2015 results

January

  • FFE affiliated competition (Bordeaux, France)
    (1) Frederic Luneau, (2) Robin Descamps, (3) Dorine Grelaud, 14y

     

February

  • U.S. Spring Championship (Texas, USA)
    (1) Drake Gafford, (2) Katrina-Sue Klemm, (3) Adam Snowball
     

March

  • MAP Africa Grand Tournament (Pretoria, South Africa)
    (1) Daniel Griffin, (2) Stefan Bothma, (3) Jaco Jacobs

 

April

  •  Golden Arrow Mounted Archery & Martial Arts Open European Championship 
     

May

  • 4th International competition on Grunwald (Grunwald, Poland)
    (1) Matyas Ruszak, (2) Wojtek Osiecki, (3) Anka Sokólska

  • European Horseback Archery Grand Prix Series - Stage 1 (Grunwald, Poland)
    (1) Poland, (2) Germany, (3) Hungary

  • GROM Cup (Poland)
    (1) Wojtek Osiecki, (2) Bartek Ligocki, (3) Oskar Dawid

  • Yabusame on the Beach (Port Douglas, Australia)
    (1) Norbert Kopczynski, (2) Din Mahidin, (3) Sophie Horman

  • KHOW competition at WaldrandRanch (Baasem, Germany)
    (1) Szmrecsanyi Marton, (2) Claus Meyer, (3) Jens Vogt

 

June

  • DHA Hunt Track Cup (Rattvik, Sweden)
    (1) Wojtek Osiecki, (2) Emil Eriksson, (3)
    Joachim Büchau

  • KHOW competition at Gite de Chorette (Maulde, France)
    (1) Robin Descamps, (2) Thierry Descamps, (3) Bernard Priest

  • Rogue Mounted Archers International Competition (southern Oregon, USA)
    (1) Lukas Novotny , (2) Darran Wardle, (3) Beesh Frischman 

  • Natural Horseback Archery School Competition 2015 (Germany)
    (1) Pettra Engelander, (2) Martin Rutishauser

  • 1st Persian Horseback Archery Association Competition (Iran)

    Hit & Run (Persian) Track: (1) Ali Lahiji, (2) Hamed Roshanaei, (3) Katariina Albrecht

    Qabaq: (1) Ghodrat Garavand, (2) Hamed Roshanaei, (3) Ziya Majidi

  • European Horseback Archery Grand Prix Series - Stage 2 (Limousin, France)
    (1) Poland, (2) Germany, (3) Sweden

  • Gauchoux Open (Limousin, France)
    (1) Jens Vogt, (2) Robin Descamps, (3) Emil Eriksson

  • Cascade Hunt Course (Sisters, Oregon)
    (1) Trey Schlichting, (2) Mihai Cozmei, (3) Glenn Weston

  • 4th International Horseback Archery Competition - Return of Genghis Khan (Legnickie, Poland) 
    (1) Ana Sokolska, (2) Wojtek Osiecki, (3) Bartosz Ligocki

 

July

 

August

  • Eurasian Traditional Archery Competitions, ETRAC (Biga, Turkey)

    Mamluk: (1) Lukas Novotny, (2) Mihai Cozmei, (3) Ali Ghoorchian

    Qabaq: (1)  Lukas Novotny, (2) Cemal Hunal, (3) Alperen Alkan

  • Qualifier tournament for German Championships (Waldrand Ranch, Germany)

    Overall: (1) Robin Descamps, (2) Jens Vogt, (3) Thierry Descamps

    Youth: (1) Youn le Gall, (2) Lisa Schmitz, (3) Paula Schmitz

  • European Horseback Archery Grand Prix Series - Stage 3 (Norrtälje, Sweden)
    (1) Poland, (2) France, (3) Sweden

  • Individual competition with GP (Norrtälje, Sweden)
    (1) Emil Eriksson, (2) Aaron Fedor, (3) Dorine Grelaud 

  • European Horseback Archery Grand Prix Series - OVERALL (from 3 stages)
    (1) Poland, (2) Germany, (3) Sweden

  • Australian National Championships (Port Douglas, Australia)
    Overall: (1) Adriana Della Franca, (2) Katriana Kruse, (3) Tim Clarke
    Youth: (1) Amelia Strivens, (2) Jack Driver, (3) Bo Lilly Jenkins

  • Finnish Championships (Finland)
    (1) Marko Suhonen, (2) Tero Ulvinen, (3) Tino Suhonen

 

September

  • European Open Championship of Horseback Archers, EOCHA (Maulde, France)
    Overall: (1) Wojtek Osiecki, (2) Robin Descamps, (3) Emil Eriksson

    Hungarian: (1) Robin Descamps, (2) Thierry Descamps, (3) Wojtek Osiecki
    Korean: (1) Wojtek Osiecki, (2) Robin Descamps, (3) Thierry Descamps
    Polish Track: (1) Wojtek Osiecki, (3) Bartosz Ligocki, (3) Emil Eriksson

  • Höstjakten (Rattvik, Sweden)

    (1) Helena Kardefeldt, (2) Marcus Hjortsberg, (3) Hasse Keravuo

  • Polish Cup (Wroclaw, Poland)
    (1) Emil Eriksson, (2) Ana Sokolska, (3) Wojtek Osiecki

  • BHAA Championships (Cornwall, UK)
    Overall: (1) Dan Sawyer, (2) Claire Sawyer, (3) Adam Snowball
    Children (U11): (!) Eowyn Barnes-Short, (2) Charlie Sawyer, (3) Tristan Sawyer

 

October

  • World Horseback Archery Championships, WHAC11 (Sokcho, Korea)
    Overall: (1) Emil Eriksson (SWE), (2) Wojtek Osiecki (POL), (3) Glenn Weston (USA)
    Single shot: Miagmar (MNG), Ankhbaata (MNG), Wojtek Osiecki (POL)

    Double shot: (1) Robin Descamps (FRA), (2) Emil Eriksson (SWE), (3) Ana Sokolska (POL)

    Serial shot: Glenn Weston (USA), Wojtek Osiecki (POL), Emil Eriksson (SWE)

    Qabaq: 

    Team Mogu: (1) Katrina Kruse & Adriana della Franca (AUS), 

    Masahee: (1) Katrina Kruse, Adriana della Franca, Norbert Kop (AUS), (2), (3) Diana Troyk, Joey Ogburn, Greg Ogburn (USA)

  • International Horseback Archery Competition - 400 year anniversary of Nikko Toshogu (Nikko Toshogu, Japan)

    Individual: (1) Ana Sokolska, (2) Maia Denzler, (3)

    Team: (1), (2), (3) Poland

  • Western Australia - AHAA State Championships
    Overall: (1) Adriana della Franca, (2) Melissa Guest, (3) Sarah Burke
    Junior: (1) Owain Bundock, (2) Rory Bundock

  • South Australia - AHAA State Championships

    Overall: (1) Tim Clark, (2) Katrina Sue Klemm, (3) Renae Urbanski 
    Junior: (1) Caitlin Armstrong
     

 

November

 

December

  • Wix Facebook page

score calculator

link

© 2013 by C Sawyer for the IHAA              Created with Wix.com