2015 results
January
-
FFE affiliated competition (Bordeaux, France)
(1) Frederic Luneau, (2) Robin Descamps, (3) Dorine Grelaud, 14y
February
-
U.S. Spring Championship (Texas, USA)
(1) Drake Gafford, (2) Katrina-Sue Klemm, (3) Adam Snowball
March
-
MAP Africa Grand Tournament (Pretoria, South Africa)
(1) Daniel Griffin, (2) Stefan Bothma, (3) Jaco Jacobs
April
-
Golden Arrow Mounted Archery & Martial Arts Open European Championship
May
-
4th International competition on Grunwald (Grunwald, Poland)
(1) Matyas Ruszak, (2) Wojtek Osiecki, (3) Anka Sokólska -
European Horseback Archery Grand Prix Series - Stage 1 (Grunwald, Poland)
(1) Poland, (2) Germany, (3) Hungary -
GROM Cup (Poland)
(1) Wojtek Osiecki, (2) Bartek Ligocki, (3) Oskar Dawid -
Yabusame on the Beach (Port Douglas, Australia)
(1) Norbert Kopczynski, (2) Din Mahidin, (3) Sophie Horman -
KHOW competition at WaldrandRanch (Baasem, Germany)
(1) Szmrecsanyi Marton, (2) Claus Meyer, (3) Jens Vogt
June
-
DHA Hunt Track Cup (Rattvik, Sweden)
(1) Wojtek Osiecki, (2) Emil Eriksson, (3) Joachim Büchau -
KHOW competition at Gite de Chorette (Maulde, France)
(1) Robin Descamps, (2) Thierry Descamps, (3) Bernard Priest -
Rogue Mounted Archers International Competition (southern Oregon, USA)
(1) Lukas Novotny , (2) Darran Wardle, (3) Beesh Frischman -
Natural Horseback Archery School Competition 2015 (Germany)
(1) Pettra Engelander, (2) Martin Rutishauser -
1st Persian Horseback Archery Association Competition (Iran)
Hit & Run (Persian) Track: (1) Ali Lahiji, (2) Hamed Roshanaei, (3) Katariina Albrecht
Qabaq: (1) Ghodrat Garavand, (2) Hamed Roshanaei, (3) Ziya Majidi
-
European Horseback Archery Grand Prix Series - Stage 2 (Limousin, France)
(1) Poland, (2) Germany, (3) Sweden -
Gauchoux Open (Limousin, France)
(1) Jens Vogt, (2) Robin Descamps, (3) Emil Eriksson -
Cascade Hunt Course (Sisters, Oregon)
(1) Trey Schlichting, (2) Mihai Cozmei, (3) Glenn Weston -
4th International Horseback Archery Competition - Return of Genghis Khan (Legnickie, Poland)
(1) Ana Sokolska, (2) Wojtek Osiecki, (3) Bartosz Ligocki
July
August
-
Eurasian Traditional Archery Competitions, ETRAC (Biga, Turkey)
Mamluk: (1) Lukas Novotny, (2) Mihai Cozmei, (3) Ali Ghoorchian
Qabaq: (1) Lukas Novotny, (2) Cemal Hunal, (3) Alperen Alkan
-
Qualifier tournament for German Championships (Waldrand Ranch, Germany)
Overall: (1) Robin Descamps, (2) Jens Vogt, (3) Thierry Descamps
Youth: (1) Youn le Gall, (2) Lisa Schmitz, (3) Paula Schmitz
-
European Horseback Archery Grand Prix Series - Stage 3 (Norrtälje, Sweden)
(1) Poland, (2) France, (3) Sweden -
Individual competition with GP (Norrtälje, Sweden)
(1) Emil Eriksson, (2) Aaron Fedor, (3) Dorine Grelaud -
European Horseback Archery Grand Prix Series - OVERALL (from 3 stages)
(1) Poland, (2) Germany, (3) Sweden -
Australian National Championships (Port Douglas, Australia)
Overall: (1) Adriana Della Franca, (2) Katriana Kruse, (3) Tim Clarke
Youth: (1) Amelia Strivens, (2) Jack Driver, (3) Bo Lilly Jenkins -
Finnish Championships (Finland)
(1) Marko Suhonen, (2) Tero Ulvinen, (3) Tino Suhonen
September
-
European Open Championship of Horseback Archers, EOCHA (Maulde, France)
Overall: (1) Wojtek Osiecki, (2) Robin Descamps, (3) Emil Eriksson
Hungarian: (1) Robin Descamps, (2) Thierry Descamps, (3) Wojtek Osiecki
Korean: (1) Wojtek Osiecki, (2) Robin Descamps, (3) Thierry Descamps
Polish Track: (1) Wojtek Osiecki, (3) Bartosz Ligocki, (3) Emil Eriksson -
Höstjakten (Rattvik, Sweden)
(1) Helena Kardefeldt, (2) Marcus Hjortsberg, (3) Hasse Keravuo
-
Polish Cup (Wroclaw, Poland)
(1) Emil Eriksson, (2) Ana Sokolska, (3) Wojtek Osiecki -
BHAA Championships (Cornwall, UK)
Overall: (1) Dan Sawyer, (2) Claire Sawyer, (3) Adam Snowball
Children (U11): (!) Eowyn Barnes-Short, (2) Charlie Sawyer, (3) Tristan Sawyer
October
-
World Horseback Archery Championships, WHAC11 (Sokcho, Korea)
Overall: (1) Emil Eriksson (SWE), (2) Wojtek Osiecki (POL), (3) Glenn Weston (USA)
Single shot: Miagmar (MNG), Ankhbaata (MNG), Wojtek Osiecki (POL)Double shot: (1) Robin Descamps (FRA), (2) Emil Eriksson (SWE), (3) Ana Sokolska (POL)
Serial shot: Glenn Weston (USA), Wojtek Osiecki (POL), Emil Eriksson (SWE)
Qabaq:
Team Mogu: (1) Katrina Kruse & Adriana della Franca (AUS),
Masahee: (1) Katrina Kruse, Adriana della Franca, Norbert Kop (AUS), (2), (3) Diana Troyk, Joey Ogburn, Greg Ogburn (USA)
-
International Horseback Archery Competition - 400 year anniversary of Nikko Toshogu (Nikko Toshogu, Japan)
Individual: (1) Ana Sokolska, (2) Maia Denzler, (3)
Team: (1), (2), (3) Poland
-
Western Australia - AHAA State Championships
Overall: (1) Adriana della Franca, (2) Melissa Guest, (3) Sarah Burke
Junior: (1) Owain Bundock, (2) Rory Bundock -
South Australia - AHAA State Championships
Overall: (1) Tim Clark, (2) Katrina Sue Klemm, (3) Renae Urbanski
Junior: (1) Caitlin Armstrong
November
December