2014 results

January

  • FFE affiliated competition (Paris, France)

    (1) Robin Descamps, (2) Thierry Descamps, (3) Frédéric Luneau
     

     

February

  • MA3 Bi-Continental Championships (Texas, USA)
    Overall: (1) Lucas Novotny, (2) Trey Schlichting, (3) Di Troyk
    Youth: (1) Maia Denzler, (2) Kayla Nash, (3) Eric Nash

 

March

 

April

  • III International Grunwald Battle Horseback Archery Competition (Poland)
    Overall: (1) Wojtek Osiecki, (2) Anna Sokólska, (3) Michał Piasek.
    Korean: (1) Wojtek Osiecki, (2) Radosław Kożuch, (3) Michał Piasek.
    Hungarian: (1) Norbert Kopczyński, (2) Anna Sokólska, (3) Michał Piasek.
    Battle/Polish: (1) Wojtek Osiecki, (2) Norbert Kopczyński, (3) Emil Ericsson

  • European Grand Prix - stage1 (Grunwald, Poland)
    (1) Poland, (2) GB, (3) Sweden

 

May

  • Steppenreiter Horseback Archery Competition (Waldrand Ranch, Dahlem, Germany)
    Korean: (1) Jens Vogt, (2) Christoph Neugebauer, (3) Joachim Rudloff
    Hungarian: (1) Tobi Schmid, (2) Christoph Neugebauer, (3) Jens Vogt
    Korean (youth): (1) Max Kleinbauer, (2) Lisa Schmitz, (3) Paula Schmitz
    Hungarian (youth): (1) Max Kleinbauer

  • Yabusame on the Beach (Port Douglas, Australia)
    (1) Din Mahidin, (2) Anita Woo, (3) Nurshaedah (Linda) Buyong

  • FFE affiliated competition (Bergerac, SW France)
    (1) Frederic Luneau (on Guess What), (2) Frédéric Luneau (on Sultan el Perspex), (3) Thibault Delpech

  • BHAA International Series - Great Britain v Holland (Hertfordshire, UK)
    (1) GB, (2) GB-development, (3) Holland 

  • FFE affiliated competition - 90m Hungarian (Maulde, N France)
    (1) Robin Descamps, (
    2) Laurent Bullot, (3) Vincent Boubet

     

June

  • Horseback Archery Competition (Falkenfels, Germany)
    (1) Ralph Traunbauer, (2) Nick Huber, (3) Steffen Kirtzel

  • FFE affiliated competition - 60m Hungarian (Limoges, France)
    (1) Frederic Luneau, (2) Pascal Couaillet (on Chiquita), (3) Pascal Couaillet (on Nalisco du Chalet)

  • European Grand Prix - stage2 (Sweden)
    (1) Poland, (2) GB, (3) Sweden, (4) Finland

  • DHA Hunt Track Cup (Rättvik, Sweden)
    Hunt Track: (1) Emil Eriksson, (2) Tero Ulvinen, (3) Trey Schlichting
    Hungarian: (1) Kalle Möllerberg, (2) Trey Schlichting, (3) Anders O Jönsson 

  • Battle of Orsha, 500 year anniversary celebration (Warsaw, Poland)
    (1) Michał Piasek, (2) Szczepan Łakomy, (3) Ali Ghoorchian

 

July

  • Kassai Horsearchery Open World Cup - KHOW (The Valley, Hungary)
    (1) Lajos Kassai (Hungary), (2) Zsolt Daróczi (Hungary), (3) Balázs Vermes (Hungary)

  • Return of Genghis-Khan III International Horseback Archery Competition (Legnickie Pole, Poland)

    (1) Szczepan Łakomy, (2) Johannes Hofmeister, (3) Michał Tomaszewski

  • South Swedish Championship (Stehag, Sweden)
    (1) Kalle Möllerberg, (2) Sissela Ågårdh Orsmark, (3) Maria Scholz

  • HUNOCHA, Hungarian Open Championship of Horseback Archery 2014 (Verőce, Hungary)
    Overall: (1) 
    Mátyás Ruszák, (2) Mihai Cozmei, (3) Michał Piasek 
    Hungarian: (1) R
    óbert Borsos, (2) Michał Piasek, (3) Péter Kiss
    Korean:
    (1) Mátyás Ruszák, (2) Mihai Cozmei, (3) Péter Kiss
    Rain of arrows: (1) Mihai Cozmei, (2) Lukas Novotny, (3) Mátyás Ruszák
    Polish: (1) Mátyás Ruszák, (2) Anna Sokólska, (3) Michał Piasek 

  • French Championships (Lamotte-Beuvron, France)
    (1) Robin Descamps, (2) Frédéric Luneau, (3) Bernard Priest

 

August

  • Swedish Championships (Stehag, Sweden)
    Overall: (1) Kalle Möllerberg, (2) Emil Eriksson, (3) Anders O Jönsson

  • Steppenreiter Horseback Archery Competition (Waldrand Ranch, Dahlem, Germany)
    Hungarian: (1) Jens Vogt, (2) Claus Meyer, (3) Tobias Schmid 
    Korean: (1) Jens Vogt, (2) Daniel Griffin, (3) Christoph Neugebauer

  • V International Polish-Tartar's HA Competition (Suprasl/Bialystok, Poland)
    Overall: (1) Wojtek Osiecki, (2) Norbert Kopczyński, (3) Michał Piasek

  • Competition of the Great Steppe of Mongolia (Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia)

  • Eurasian Traditional Archery Competitions, ETRAC (Biga, Turkey)
    Mamluk: (1)
     Lukas Novotny, (2) Mihai Cozmei, (3) Gürak Gayretli 
    Qabaq: (1) Lukas Novotny, (2) Mustafa Emrah Koç (=3) Alperen Alkan, Sabri Kavuncu, Ali Fuat Kurtuluş Kılıç, Alp Kayserili

  • Australian National Horse Archery Championships (Cairns, QLD, Australia)
    Overall: (1) Trey Schlichting (USA), (2) Katrina Kruse, (3) Katrina Sue Klemm

  • Fall Hunt Track (Rättvik, Sweden)
    Hunt Track: (1) Terese Nilsen, (2) Lill Nilimaa, (3) Sabrina Prichard
    Open class: (1) Marie Elfversson

  • 2èmes Trophées de l'Association Cheval Arc, TACA 2014 (Maulde, France)
    Hungarian: (1) Thierry Descamps, (2) Jens Vogt, 
    (3) Anna Sokólska
    Polish: (1), (2) Anna Sokólska, (3) Jens Vogt

 

September

  • Deutsche Meisterschaft 2014 - German Championships (Bauschlott, Germany)

    Hungarian: (1) Jens Vogt, (2) Wojtek Osiecki, (3) Melanie Prestin

    Hungarian Youth: (1) Max Kleinbauer, (2) Johanna Pfister, (3) Anne Dohrmann

    Korean: (1) Tobias Schmid, (2) Christoph Neugebauer, (3) Jens Vogt

    Korean Youth: (1) Max Kleinbauer, (2) Johanna Pfister, (3) Anne Dohrmann

  • 2014 RMA International Mounted Archery Competition and Games (Southern Oregon, USA)
    Overall: (1) Lukas Novotny, (2) Darran Wardle, (3) Roberta Beene

  • European Grand Prix - stage 3 (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom)
    Stage 3: (1) Poland, (2) GB, (3) Sweden, (4) Finland
    Overall series results: (1) Poland, (2) GB, (3) Sweden, (4) Finland

  • Golden Lune (Przygodziczki, Poland)
    Overall: (1) Norbert Kopczyński, (2) Paweł Krawczyk, (3) Radoslaw Kożuch

  • International Horse Show 2014 (Selangor Turf, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
    Overall: (1) Lukas Novotny 
    Hungarian: (1) Lajos Kassai, (2) Lukas Novotny, (3) Ahmad Ali
    Polish: (1) Cozmei Mihai, (2) Waled Mohammed Tawfeeq, (3) Robin Descamps
    Korean: (1) Lukas Novotny, (2) Cozmei Mihai, (3) Ali Ghoorchian

  • Arrow Rain (Pilregnet) 2014 (Vrena, Sweden)
    (1) Sabrina Prichard, (2) Camilla Linderberg, (3) Anders Grönqvist 

 

October

  • BHAA Championships (Hertfordshire, UK)
    Overall: (1) Dan Sawyer, (2) Adam Snowball, (3) Simon Harding

  • World Horseback Archery Championships, WHAC '14 (Seoul, Korea)
    Overall: (1) Mihai Cozmei (Rom), (2) Lukas Novotny (USA), (3) Wojtek Osiecki (Pol)
    Single shot: (1) Lukas Novotny (USA), (2) Wojtek Osiecki (Pol), (3) Mihai Cozmei (Rom)
    Double shot: (1) Wojtek Osiecki (Pol), (2) Boem-Nam Park (Kor), (3) Mihai Cozmei (Rom)
    Serial shot: (1) Mihai Cozmei (Rom), (2) Lukas Novotny (USA), (3) Anna Sokolska (Pol)
    Qabaq: (1) Lukas Novotny (USA), (2) Norbert Kopczyński (Pol), (3) Darran Wardle (USA)
    Mogu: (1) Ali Ghoorchian & Ali (Iran), (2) Michal Sanczenko & Anna Sokolska (Pol), (3) (Can)
    Masahee: (1) Wojtek Osiecki, Michal Sanczenko & Anna Sokolska (Pol), (2) Mihai Cozmei (Rom), Norbert Kopczyński (Pol) & Katrina Kruse (Aus), (3) Ali Ghoorchian (Iran), Radoslaw Kożuch (Pol) & (Iran) 
    * the above is not yet complete*

  • Turkish Championships (Turkey)

    Qabaq: (1) Halil Gurak, (2) Alperen Alkan, (3) Murat Citak

    Mamluk: (1) Sabri Kavuncu, (2) Ahmet Turan Durak, (3) Murat Citak

 

November

  • Texas Open Championship 2014 (Texas, USA)
    Overall: (1) Trey Schlichting, (2) Mike Sabo, (3) Curtis Brewer
    Youth: (1) Cory Wilson, (2) Eryn Hargreaves, (3) Emily Scott

  • Koma Cup (Japan)
    (1) Wooseong Kim, (2) Shi Yeon Jang, (3) Baum

 

December

  • Mounted Archery, Pretoria competition (Pretoria, South Africa)
    (1) Deirdre de Lange, (2) Banie Smit, (3) Linda van der Walt

[Back]

  • Wix Facebook page

score calculator

link

© 2013 by C Sawyer for the IHAA              Created with Wix.com