2013 results

January

 

February

  • MA3 Bi-Continental Championships (Texas, US)
    Overall: (1) Emil Eriksson (Swe), (2) Trey Schlichting, (3) Ben Kensing
    Novice: (1) Serena Cabellero, (2) Cody Jones, (3) Shelley Ryan
    Youth: (1) Maia Denzler, (2) Kayla Nash, (3) Eric Nash

 

March

 

April

 

May

 

June

  • BHAA International Series, GB v Sweden (Hertfordshire, UK)

Overall: (1) Sweden [Emil Eriksson, Anders O Jönsson, Kalle Möllerberg & Sissela Ågårdh Orsmark], (2) GB-A [Dan Sawyer, Claire Sawyer, Chris Harding, Jon Savage], (3) GB-B [Zana Greenwood, Adam Snowball, Gurbir Singh Bhangoo, Oisin Curtis]

 

July

  • Hirosaki (Japan)
    (1) Mayumi Nishizawa (Jpn), (2) Ju Geon (Korea), (=3) Katrina Kruse (Aus), (=3) Matsuda Hiroo (Jpn)

 

August

  • BHAA Championships (Hertfordshire, UK)
    Overall: (1) Dan Sawyer, (2) Michael Ashington, (3) Damian Stenton

  • 5th Int Polish-Tartar's HA Competition (Suprasl/Bialystok, Poland)
    Korean Track: (1) Ali Ghourchani, (2) Emil Eriksson, (3) Ana Sokólska
    Polish track: (1) Ana Sokólska, (2) Szczepan Łakomy, (3) Wojtek Osiecki

  • Swedish Championships (Sweden)
    Overall: (1) Kalle Möllerberg, (2) Anders O Jönsson, (3) Sissela Ågårdh Orsmark

 

September

  • Texas Open

  • Biga (Turkey)
    Qabaq: (1) Ana SOKOLSKA, (2) Koray DEMİRKAN, (3) Abdulhadi GENEL

    Mamluk: (1) Lucas NOVOTNY, (2) Ahmet KAZIMİ, (3) Murat BONCUK

  • Amazon Gathering (Washington, US)
    Overall (HA level): (1) Katie Morwen Stearns, (2) Roberta Beene, (3) Beesh Frischman
    Overall (S level): (1) BJ, (2) Skylar Anderson, (3) Samantha Edgar

  • Golden Lune (Poland)
    Overall: (1) Wojtek Osiecki, (2) Emil Eriksson, (3) Norbert Kopczynski

     

 

October

  • 9th World Horseback Archery Competition (Sokcho, Korea)
    Overall: (1) Norbert Kopczynski (Pol)
    Korean double shot: (1) Norbert Kopczynski (Pol), (2) Ahmed Kazemirazgahi (Iran), (3) Ghodratollah Geravand (Iran)
    Korean serial shot: Michal Sanczenko (Pol), (2) Ahmed Kazemirazgahi (Iran), (3) Michal Piasek (Pol)
    Team double: (1) Korea - Gu Jeon, Park BeomNam, (2) Iran - Ahmed Kazemirazgahi, Ghodratollah Geravand, (3) Iran - , Mehdi Safaei, Ali Ghourchani
    Qabaq: (1) Norbert Kopczynski (Pol), (2) Mike Sabo (US), (3) Mehdi Safaei (Iran)
    Masahee: (1) Poland - Michal Sanczenko, Ana Sokolska, Michal Piesek, (2) Korea - Jang SuA, Kim WooSeong, Yang SiYeon, (3) Iran - Ahmed Kazemirazgahi, Mehdi Safaei, Ghodratollah Geravand
    Mogu: (1) Emil Erikson (Swe) & Michal Piesek (Pol), (=2) Mehdi Safaei & Ghodratollah Geravand (Iran), (=2) Park ChangGyu & Kim HyeonJae (Korea)

  • EOCHA (Usak, Turkey)
    Overall: (1) Matyas Ruszak (Hun)
    Polish style: (1) Daniel Griffin (SA), (2) Wojtek Osiecki (Pol), (3) Bartosz Ligocki (Pol)
    Turkish Style: (1) Hussam Msallam Fayyad (Jor), (2) Ali Falah Kassab( Jor), (3) Tero Ulvinen (Fin)
    Korean: (1) Matyas Ruszak (Hun), (2) Wojtek Osiecki (Pol), (3) Park Beomnam (Kor)
    Hungarian: (1) Michał Piasek (Pol), (2) Thierry Descamps (Fra), (3) Matyas Ruszak (Hun)

November

  • Australian championships (with regional competitions in FNQ, SEQ, Vic & WA, Australia)
    (1) Katrina Kruse, (2) Matt Slade, (3) Kym Joseph

[Back]

  • Wix Facebook page

score calculator

link

© 2013 by C Sawyer for the IHAA              Created with Wix.com