Results for the 2016 postal matches
In chronological order....
January - February 2016
-
Three runs of the Texas triple then six runs of the Korean 2-3 track
-
Congratulations to Mats Woxmark
-
Thanks to Silver Arrow Mounted Archers (Swe), California Centaurs (USA) and WA-AHAA (Australia)
Combined Texas triple and Korean 2-3 scores
1. Mats Woxmark (SAMA, Swe) 50.4
2. Melissa Guest (AHAA-WA, Aus) 49.85
3. Lill Nilimaa (SAMA, Swe) 17.7
4. Janet Vernon (CC, USA) 10.36
5. Alyssa Hoey (CC, USA) 3.57
6. Ylwa Woxmark (SAMA, Swe) 2.8
Late March - May 2016
-
Three runs of the six runs of the Korean 2-3, the 3 runs of the Aussie triple
-
Congratulations to the winner Emil Eriksson and Dorine Grelaud (highest junior)
-
Thanks to all the clubs and individuals who participated
Combined Korean 2-3 and Aussie triple scores
1. Emil Eriksson (SBB, Sweden) = 132.47
2. Jaco Jacobs (Mounted Archery Pretoria, South Africa) = 118.63
3. Greg Ogburn (Desert Warriors of the SW-MA3, USA) = 118.17
4. Roberta Beene (Rogue Mounted Archers- MA3, USA) = 114
5. Cody Jones (Broken Arrow Mounted Archers-MA3, USA) = 112.15
6. Dorine Grelaud (Gauchoux HB team, France) = 108.06 *age 16y*
7. Radosław Kozuch (Stajnia Sarmacja, Poland) = 107
8. Serena Lynn (South Texas Archery Riders-MA3, USA) = 105.62
9. Beesh Lotspeich (Rogue Mounted Archers-MA3, USA) = 103.15
10. Johanna Pfister (Steigerwald Bogenparcours, Germany) 101.27 *age 15y*
11. Frédéric Luneau (Gauchoux HB team, France) = 101.06
12. Jay Routh (Desert Warriors of the SW-MA3, USA) = 96.91
13. Adriana Della Franca (AHAA-WA, Australia) = 91.23
14. Deirdre de Lange (Mounted Archery Pretoria, South Africa) = 90.49
15. Nataniel Dydynski (Stajnia Sarmacja, Poland) = 90
16. Anna Minkkinen (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) = 89.09
17. Hadley Hudson (South Texas Archery Riders-MA3, USA) = 81.14
18. Joey Ogburn (Desert Warriors of the SW-MA3, USA) = 79.08
19. Sandra Pfister (Steigerwald Bogenparcours, Germany) 77.22
20. Marie Lou Keller (Gauchoux HB team, France) = 74.53 *age 16y*
21. Diana Troyk (Desert Warriors of the SW-MA3, USA) = 73.63
22. Nico Thielen (BRL, Luxembourg) = 73,53
23. Katie Stearns (Broken Arrow Mounted Archers-MA3, USA) = 72.71
24. Cameron Momtaz (California Centaurs-MA3, USA) = 72.04
25. Maciej Witalis (Stara Cegielnia, Poland) = 66
26. Alan Le Gall (Gauchoux, France) = 65.83
27. Dan Sawyer (BHAA, UK) = 65.72
28. Mats Woxmark (SilverArrow Mounted Archers, Sweden) 65,65
29. Niclolas Hollebeck (Mas Massous, France) = 63.6
30. Tero Ulvinen (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) = 63,22
31. Jacques van der Westhuizen (Mounted Archery Pretoria, South Africa) = 63.07
32. Laurent Bulot (Equivie, France) = 55.91
33. Johan de Bruto (Mounted Archery Pretoria, South Africa) = 55.17
34. Oliver Pfister (Steigerwald Bogenparcours, Germany) = 54.05
35. Sanna Hartvik (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) = 51,93
36. Katarina Kock (Silverarrow Mounted Archers, Sweden) = 51.5 *age 15y*
37. Oisin Curtis (Old Mill Mounted Archers, UK) = 51.31
38. Lukas Pfister (Steigerwald Bogenparcours, Germany) = 49.6 *age 11y*
39. Brie Conner (Rogue Mounted Archers- MA3, USA) = 48.99
40. Alexandre Iato (Attelage Pyrénéens, France) = 48.6 *age 12y*
41. Camilla Linderberg (SBB, Sweden) = 48,4
42. Charley Clifford (Old Mill Mounted Archers, UK) = 46.43 *age 15y*
43. Håkan Lönnar (SBB, Sweden) = 46.31
44. Max Coca (Cestas horse club, France) = 45.63 *age 16y*
45. Amy O’Connor (Old Mill Mounted Archers, UK) = 44.24 *age 15y*
46. Manon Bourgeois cuny (Gauchoux HB team, France) = 43.84
47. Lars-Göran Kardefelt (Stenbro, Sweden) = 42.42
48. Paweł Zięba (Stara Cegielnia, Poland) = 42
49. Corentin Gratient (Centre équestre du pays de maurs, France) = 39.59 *age 15y*
50. Samantha Edgar (Broken Arrow Mounted Archers-MA3, USA) = 39.00
51. Tanya Widen (Broken Arrow Mounted Archers-MA3, USA) = 38.77
52. BJ Smith (Desert Warriors of the SW-MA3, USA) = 37.76
53. Hasse Keravuo (Glada Hästen, Sweden) = 36,08
54. Isabell Ahrnborg (SBB, Sweden) = 34.33 *age 11y*
55. Claire Sawyer (BHAA, UK) = 31.74
56. Heather Steel (Rogue Mounted Archers- MA3, USA) = 30.79
57. Melissa Guest (AHAA-WA, Australia) = 30.58
58. Hannah Rose (Broken Arrow Mounted Archers-MA3, USA) = 29.76
59. Rafał Repetowski (Stara Cegielnia, Poland) = 30
60. Frana Jones (AHAA-WA, Australia) = 29.84
61. Tim Bulot (Equivie, France) = 28.02 *age 13y*
62. Helena Kardefelt (Stenbro, Sweden) = 26,3
63. Killian Lucas (Club du Mas Massous, France) = 25.91
64. Risto Paloneva (Vrena Mounted Archers, Sweden) = 24,28
65. Anni Jauhiainen (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) = 22,75 *age 17y*
66. Cecilia Deloffre (Equivie, France) = 21.02
67. Josh Ladner (Old Mill Mounted Archers, UK) = 20.49 *age 17y*
68. Maja Dobosz (Stajnia Sarmacja Poland) = 18 *age 12y*
69. Veera Viertola (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) = 17.79 *age15y*
70. Alex Lockwood (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, UK) = 16.29
71. Ewa Podermanska (Stajnia Sarmacja, Poland) = 16 *age15y*
72. Kinga Bartosik (Stara Cegielnia, Poland) = 16
73. Milosz Dobosz (Stajnia Sarmacja Poland) = 14 *age15y*
74. Ali Barnes-Short (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, UK) = 13.94 *age 15y*
75. Ann-Sofie Wredendal (Järnvägens, Sweden) = 10,53
76. Ada Minni (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) = 9,71 *age13y*
77. Joy Schinner (SBB, Sweden) = 7,95
78. Jolanta Jaworska (Stajnia Sarmacja, Poland) = 7
79. Eija Minni (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) = 6,42
80. Katariina Albrecht (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) = 5,9
81. Janet Vernon (California Centaurs-MA3, USA) = 5.57
82. Judyta Wdowikowska (Stara Cegielnia, Poland) = 4
83 = Kristen Bradley (Broken Arrow Mounted Archers-MA3, USA) = 0
83 = Petra Keravuo (Glada Hästen, Sweden) = 0
83 = Ylwa Woxmark (Silverarrow Mounted Archers) = 0
June - July '16
-
4 run Texas Triple then 4 run Mamluk 90
-
Congratulations to Diana Troyk winner of the June-July postal match!
Congratulations also to Isabell Ahrnborg, highest placed junior!
-
Fantastic results from Desert Warriors of the SouthWest taking the top 3 placings!
-
Thanks also to South Texas Archery Riders, California Centaurs and Sveriges Beridna bågskyttar for participating.
4 run Texas Triple then 4 run Mamluk 90
1. Diana Troyk (DWSW, MA3, USA) = 78.93
2. Greg Ogburn (DWSW, MA3, USA) = 76.41
3. Jay Routh (DWSW, MA3, USA) = 70.1
4. Serena Lynn (STAR, MA3, USA) = 67.64
5. Joey Ogburn (DWSW, MA3, USA) = 49.16
6. Richard Svensson (SBB, Swe) = 49.16
7. Hadley Hudson (STAR, MA3, USA) = 48.62
8. Camilla Lindeberg (SBB, Swe) = 46.47
9. Isabell Ahrnborg (SBB, Swe) = 35.73 *11yo*
10. Emil Eriksson (SBB, Swe) = 34 (Mamluk only)
11. Cameron Momtaz (CC, MA3, USA) = 33.98
12. Hilary Merrill (CC, MA3, USA) = 29.77
13. Nicolina Lind (SBB, Swe) = 22.16
14. Alyssa Hoey (CC, MA3, USA) = 15.68
15. Linnéa Beijar (SBB, Swe) = 14.78
=16. Helga Lennartsson (SBB, Swe) = 14.7
=16. BJ Smith (DWSW, MA3, USA) = 14.7
18. Malin Lönnar (SBB, Swe) = 4.19
19. Eowyn Noren (SBB, Swe) = 3.84 *10yo*
Sept - Oct '16
-
6 run Hungarian (no zones) 90m course - with the new 18s time limit
-
Congratulations to Christoph Némethy winner of the Sept-Oct postal match!
Congratulations also to Levente Maucha, highest placed junior!
-
Fantastic results from the Némethy HA Academy taking the top 6 placings!
-
Thanks to them and also the following clubs for participating:
Sarmatia Stables, Poland,
from USA: California Centaurs, Desert Warriors of the SouthWest, Broken Arrow Mouthed Archers, Thundering Horde and Living Arrow-Texas,
Mounted Archery Pretoria from South Africa,
Finnish Mounted Archers,
from UK: British Horseback Archery Association and Cotteswold Mounted Archers, Old Mill Mounted Archers, South Downs Horseback Archers.
6 run Hungarian (no zones) 90m course
1. Némethy Christoph (Némethy HA Academy, Hungary) = 128.73
2. Maucha Levente (Némethy HA Academy, Hungary) = 114.38 *17y*
3. Maucha Ágnes (Némethy HA Academy, Hungary) = 103.54 *15y*
4. Varsanyi Zsombor (Némethy HA Academy, Hungary) = 96.01 *15y*
5. Szantay Antal (Némethy HA Academy, Hungary) = 92.52 *16y*
6. Maucha Gergely (Némethy HA Academy, Hungary) = 89.9
7. Glenn Weston (Living Arrow-Texas, USA) = 84.43
8. Patrycja Gryko (Sarmatia Stables, Poland) = 77.82 *14y*
9. Jason Routh (DWSW-MA3, USA) = 76.81
10. Frédéric Luneau (Gauchoux HB team, France) = 76,37
11. Greg Ogburn (DWSW-MA3, USA) = 73.21
12. Radek Kożuch (Sarmatia Stables, Poland) = 71.89
13. Anna Minkkinen (Finnish Mounted Archers, Finland) = 71.71
14. Michał "Wiewiór" Tomaszewski (Sarmatia Stables, Poland) = 70.20
15. Youn Le Gall (Gauchoux HB team, France) = 69,52 *14y*
16. Simon Harding (BHAA, UK) = 68.25
17. Fehér Dorottya (Némethy HA Academy, Hungary) = 61.65 *14y*
18. Nyitrai Berdin Bianka (Némethy HA Academy, Hungary) = 60.85
19. Jagoda Tomaszewska (Sarmatia Stables, Poland) = 59.78
20. Molnár Botond (Némethy HA Academy, Hungary) = 57.59 *12y*
21. Amy O’Connor (OMMA-BHAA, UK) = 54.34 *15y*
22. Alan Le Gall (Gauchoux HB team, France) = 53,69
23. Cameron Momtaz (CA Centaurs-MA3, USA) = 52.26
24. Cody Jones (BAMA-MA3, USA) = 51.0
25. Jaco Jacobs (MAP-MAASA, South Africa) = 50.05
26. Rafał Repetowski (Sarmatia Stables, Poland) = 48.94
27. John Batta (France) = 48,21
28. Pascal Couaillet (Gauchoux HB team, France) = 47,07
29. Dan Sawyer (SDHA-BHAA, UK) = 45.07
30. Maciek Witalis (Sarmatia Stables, Poland) = 44.82
31. Florian Chevallier (Gauchoux HB team, France) = 41.49
32. Klara Kupisiak (Sarmatia Stables, Poland) = 38.75 *14y*
33. Jola Jaworska (Sarmatia Stables, Poland) = 36.46
34. Hilary Merrill (CA Centaurs-MA3, USA) = 35.66
35. Claire Sawyer (SDHA-BHAA, UK) = 35.57
36. Martin Ebbs (BHAA, UK) = 34.71
37. Jacques Van Der Westhuisen (MAP-MAASA, South Africa) = 34.29
38. Oisin Curtis (OMMA-BHAA, UK) = 34.01
39. Michael Ruby (BHAA, UK) = 33.71
40. Krzysztof Szyper (Sarmatia Stables, Poland) = 33.62
41. Nadia Boukhelif (Gauchoux HB team, France) = 31.33
42. Josh Ladner (OMMA-BHAA, UK) = 28.43
43. Miłosz Dobosz (Sarmatia Stables, Poland) = 27.82 *16y*
44. Tanweer Niaz (UK) = 24,78
45. Abdul Kayum (UK) = 23,61
46. Maja Dobosz (Sarmatia Stables, Poland) = 19.75 *13y*
47. Alyssa Hoey (CA Centaurs-MA3, USA) = 19.31
48. Ewa Podermańska (Sarmatia Stables, Poland) = 19.15 *15y*
49. Paweł Zięba (Sarmatia Stables, Poland) = 17.57
50. Deirdre de Lange (MAP-MAASA, South Africa) = 16.65
51. Ruan Grobler (MAP-MAASA, South Africa) = 14.57
52. Deon Janse v. Rensburg (MAP-MAASA, South Africa) = 14.37
53. Alex Lockwood (CMA-BHAA, UK) = 14.43
54. Kaja Pisarska (Sarmatia Stables, Poland) = 12.65
55. Sandra Viljoen (MAP-MAASA, South Africa) = 12.6
56. Katie Dezsofi (Thundering Horde-MA3, USA) = 9.2
57. Michelle van den Berg (MAP-MAASA, South Africa) = 7.75
58. Paul Chenery (BHAA, UK) = 7.25
59. Peter R (OMMA-BHAA, UK) = 7.01
60. Nicholas Immelman (MAP-MAASA, South Africa) = 4 *12y*
61. Maretha Kruger (MAP-MAASA, South Africa) = 2.45
62. Robert Ponsford (BHAA, UK) = 2.00
63= Ali Barnes-Short (CMA-BHAA, UK) = 0 *15y*
63= Charley Clifford (OMMA-BHAA, UK) = 0 *15y*
63= Vicky van Zyl (MAP-MAASA, South Africa) = 0