Results for the 2013 postal matches

Most recent matches listed first....

November & December 2013

  • Hungarian then a Korean 2-3 90m course
    (participation by those who could only do one of the two disciplines was still welcomed)

     

  • Challenge set by Rogue Mounted Archers, Oregon, USA.
     

  • Thanks to those who joined in, and to their clubs for running the postal match: 
    Griffins Mounted Archery Training Centre, Aspiring Centaurs,  Broken Arrow Mounted Archers, Desert Warriors of the Southwest, A Company & Rogue Mounted Archers.
    Sorry that many Europeans were unable to participate due to waterlogged ground - next time...

     

  • Congratulations to Darran Wardle and to junior, Jack Slade, who completed the combined test

Combined Hungarian and Korean Scores

1.            Darran Wardle  (USA)  145.79

2.            Daniel Griffin  (SA)  131.43

3.            Roberta Beene  (USA)  124.27

4.            Beesh Frischman  (USA)  98.78

5.            Diana Troyk  (USA)  95.27

6.            Matthew Slade  (AUS)  82.80

7.            Greg Ogborn  (USA)  56.29

8.            Cody Jones  (USA)  50.83

9.            Katie Stearns  (USA)  49.90

10.          Skylar Anderson  (USA)  49.23

11.          Ian McGlaughlin  (USA)  47.60

12.          Michael Cain  (USA)  45.01

13.          Stefen Bothma  (SA)  43.61

14.          Jack Slade  (AUS)  33.29  [aged 13]

15.          Joan Broadfoot  (USA)  32.68

16.          Narissa Spalding  (USA)  31.00

17.          Chante Slade  (AUS)  17.53

18.          Joey Ogborn  (USA)  16.31

19.          Monica Anderson  (USA)  12.42

 

Hungarian only

1.            Darran Wardle  (USA)  66.99

2.            Trey Schlichting  (USA)  65

3.            Daniel Griffin  (SA)  56.76

4.            Roberta Beene  (USA)  49.79

5.            Mike Sabo  (USA)  46

6.            Beesh Frischman  (USA)  36.63

7.            Diana Troyk  (USA)  32.87

8.            Greg Ogborn  (USA)  27.32  

9.            Katie Stearns  (USA)  25.92  

10.          Matthew Slade  (AUS)  23.50

11.          Eric Nash  (USA)  23.19  [aged 14]

12.          Curtis Brewer  (USA)  22.47

13.          Michael Cain  (USA)  22.31

14.          Ian McLaughlin  (USA)  21.82

15.          Cody Jones  (USA)  19.67

16.          Joan Broadfoot  (USA)  19.29  

17.          Narissa Spalding  (USA)  16.60  

18.          Stefan Bothma  (SA)  15.72  

19.          Jack Slade  (AUS)  14.09  [aged 13]

20.          Skylar Anderson  (USA)  10.89

21.          LuAnn Groves  (USA)  10.12

22.          Maria Scholz  (GER)  9.16

23.          Joey Ogborn  (USA)  7.75  

24.          Deanne Ienna  (USA)  7.74

25.          Lena Voyles  (USA)  4.53

26.          Chante Slade  (AUS)  3.71

27.          Monica Anderson  (USA)  2.61

 

Korean 2-3 only

1.            Darran Wardle  (USA)  78.80

2.            Daniel Griffin  (SA)  74.67

3.            Roberta Beene  (USA)  74.48

4.            Diana Troyk  (USA)  62.40

5.            Beesh Frischman  (USA)  62.15

6.            Matthew Slade  (AUS)  59.30

7.            Skylar Anderson  (USA)  38.34

8.            Cody Jones  (USA)  31.16

9.            Greg Ogborn  (USA)  28.97  

10.          Stefan Bothma  (SA)  27.89

11.          Ian McGlaughlin  (USA)  25.78

12.          Katie Stearns  (USA)  23.98  

13.          Lena Voyles  (USA)  22.75  

14.          Michael Cain  (USA)  22.70  

15.          Jack Slade  (AUS)  19.20  [aged 13]

16.          Narissa Spaulding  (USA)  14.40

17.          Joan Broadfoot  (USA)  13.39

18.          Chante Slade  (AUS)  13.82

19.          Monica Anderson  (USA)  9.81  

20.          Joey Ogborn  (USA)  8.56  

21.          Andrea Zenger  (USA)  2.24

September 2013

  • Korean 1-2-3 (this order) 90m course
     

  • Thanks to all who participated
     

  • Congratulations to Dan Sawyer and
    Kalle Mollerberg (highest U18)

1st  Dan Sawyer  BHAA/UK  56.50 

2nd  Darran Wardle  MA3/USA  50.90 
3rd  Roberta Beene  MA3/USA  49.07 
4th  Matthew Slade  AHAA/AUS  41.87 
5th  Anders O Jönsson  SWE  36.00 
6th  Beesh Frischman  MA3/USA  31.28 
7th  Katrina Kruse  AHAA/AUS  28.65 
8th  Tero Ulvinen  FMAA/FIN  27.17 
9th  Kalle Möllerberg  SWE  25.10  [aged 14]
10th  Andrew Hall  BHAA/UK  24.88 
11th  Claire Sawyer  BHAA/UK  23.00 
12th  Marko Suhonen  FMAA/FIN  22.00 
13th  Simon Harding  BHAA/UK  20.22 
14th  Mats Woxmark  SWE  17.60 
15th  Jon Savage  BHAA/UK  17.39 
16th  Sissela Agardh Orsmark  SWE  14.10 
17th  Michael Ruby  BHAA/UK  13.51 
18th  Adam Snowball  BHAA/UK  13.00 
19th  Oisin Curtis  BHAA/UK  11.40 
20th  Himmat Singh Sembi  BHAA/UK  4.37 
21st  Frida Möllerberg SWE  4.10  [aged 11]
22nd Chanti Slade  AHAA/AUS  1.87 
23rd = Jacint Bagdi  BHAA/HUN  0 
23rd = Joonas Kaislaharju  FMAA/FIN  0

July 2013

  • Korean 1-2-3 (any order) 90m course
     

  • Many thanks to all 63 participants in this, our first, postal match
     

  • Congratulations to Darran Wardle and
    Kalle Mollerberg (highest U18)

 

1. Darran Wardle (Rogue Mounted Archers / US) 64.23

2. Trey Schlichting (A Company / US) 63.37
3. Mike Sabo (A Company / US) 48.92
4. Katie Stearns (Flying Duchess/US) 48.2
5. Dan Sawyer (BHAA / UK) 46.97
6. Serena Caballero (A Company / US) 45.92
7. Kalle Mollerberg (Sveriges Beridna Bagskyttar / Sweden) 45.1 [aged 14]
8. Diana Troyk (Desert Warriors of the SW / US) 42.64
9. Anders O Jonsson (Sveriges Beridna Bagskyttar / Sweden) 42.5
10. Roberta Beene (Rogue Mounted Archers / US) 41.04
11. Park Boem-nam (WHAF / Korea) 40.2
12. Beesh Frischman (Rogue Mounted Archers / US) 38.34
13. Cody Jones (Flying Duchess/US) 33.8
14. Shelly Ryan (A Company / US) 30.47
15. Maia Denzler (Cascade Mounted Archers / US) 29.99 [aged 13]
16. Jon Savage (BHAA / UK) 29.63
17. Connor Keithcart (Cascade Mounted Archers / US) 29.0 [aged 17]
18. Allen Minton (US) 27.65
19. Chris Harding (BHAA / UK) 26.13
20. Matt Slade (Aspiring Centaurs / Australia) 26.07
21. Ian McLaughlin (Flying Duchess/US) 25.7
22. Mike Ashington *LONGBOW* (BHAA / UK) 24.68
23. Eric Nash (A Company / US) 24.0 [aged 14]
24. Lu Ann Groves (A Company / US) 23.58
25. Katrina Kruse (AHAA / Australia) 23.25
26. Mike Ashington *HORSEBOW* (BHAA / UK) 21.56
27. Adam Snowball (BHAA / UK) 21.0
28. Robert van Leeuwen (HOH/NL) 20.1
29. Janneke Rotman (HOH/NL) 19.3
30. Alissa Osborne (Flying Duchess/US) 18.7
31. Lena Voyles (Desert Warriors of the SW / US) 17.49
32. BJ Smith (Desert Warriors of the SW / US) 17.42
33. James Romano (Rogue Mounted Archers / US) 16.84
34. Claire Hagen (HOH/NL) 14
35. Summer Lisignoli (Cascade Mounted Archers / US) 13.71
36. Frances Harding (BHAA / UK) 13.22
37. Anine Cockwell (BHAA / UK) 12.52
38. Sam Edgar (Flying Duchess/US) 11.5
39. Ivar Doornenbal (HOH/NL) 11.1
40. Claire Sawyer (BHAA / UK) 11.05
41. Kaylee Nash (A Company / US) 11.04 [aged 15]
42. Gurbir Singh Bhangoo (BHAA / UK) 10.58
43. Andrew Hall (BHAA / UK) 9.05
44. Himmat Singh Sembi (BHAA / UK) 7.95 
45. Joan Broadfoot (Rogue Mounted Archers / US) 7.89
46. Dorit Uebachs (HOH/NL) 7.3
47. Fran Eisenman (Flying Duchess/US) 6.1
48. Eva Thomsson (Sveriges Beridna Bagskyttar / Sweden) 5.3
49. Todd Mathis (A Company / US) 4.95
50. Hunter Weinshienk (US) 4.46
51. Christina Verhagen (HOH/NL) 3.8
52. Carlijne van Eijck (HOH/NL) 3.5
53. Justine Isernhinke (MA3 / South Africa) 3.35
54. Andrea Zenger (Flying Duchess/US) 3.2
55. Joey Ogburn (Desert Warriors of the SW / US) 2.77
56. Morgaine Wood (AHAA / Australia) 2.57
57. Frida Mollerberg (Sveriges Beridna Bagskyttar / Sweden) 2.5 [aged 11]
58. Alexis Osborne (Flying Duchess/US) 2.2
59. De Anne Ienna (A Company / US) 2.0
60. Glen Percy (AHAA / Australia) 1.39
61. Risto Palenova (Sveriges Beridna Bagskyttar / Sweden) 1.3
62= Susan Duurhout (HOH/NL) 0
62= Joaline Brouwer (HOH/NL) 0
62= Jarouschka Buid (HOH/NL) 0

  • Wix Facebook page

score calculator

link

© 2013 by C Sawyer for the IHAA              Created with Wix.com