Results for the 2019 canter postal matches

In chronological order....
[link to walk/trot postals]

January - February 2019

Six runs of the Korean 233 track

Congratulations to Greg Ogburn from Desert Warriors Mounted Archery, USA on winning the Jan-Feb Canter Postal Match! 👏 In the picture below you can see him riding his winning horse Titus!

​

Congratulations also to the highest placed junior, Martin Opoix!

Thanks to all the competitors this month and to the clubs who organised the running of the postal match. We had 77 entries from South Africa, Malaysia, USA, The Netherlands, France, Sweden, Poland, Australia, Canada and New Zealand!

Six runs of Korean 233 track

 

1. Greg Ogburn (Desert Warriors Mounted Archery , United States) on Titus = 93.080 (52)
2. Daniel Griffin (South Africa) on Georgie = 92.040 (46)
3. Martin Opoix (France) on Cerina = 86.700 (63) *junior*
4. Jan Strömberg (BS Kil, Sweden) on Geysir = 82.580 (57)
5. Mohamad Safwan Abdul Rahid (Pertubuhan Pemanah Tradisional Malaysia, Malaysia) on EPY = 79.300 (40)
6. Cody Jones (Valhalla Horse Archers, United States) on Titus = 75.070 (44)
7. Katarina Kock (BK Siljanpilen, Sweden) on Glöd = 71.830 (42) *junior*
8. Muhamad Akmal Mohamad Dahalan (Pertubuhan Pemanah Tradisional Malaysia, Malaysia) on bentara = 70.500 (34)
9. Erina Emelina Binti Ismail (Malaysia) on EPY = 67.900 (34)
10. Ɓukasz Iwanecki (Kawalkada Horseback Archery, Poland) on Blink = 67.600 (40)
11. Siem Budding (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Chiron = 66.890 (49) *junior*
12. Jacques Horn (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Sylvester = 65.200 (42) *junior*
13. Abdullah Safodien (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Ferrari = 65.060 (44)
14. Cameron Momtaz (California Centaurs, United States) on Mokeikhan = 64.520 (43)
15. Deon Janse van Rensburg (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on RifRaf = 64.380 (39)
16. Daniel Håkans Strömberg (BS Kil, Sweden) on Freya = 62.110 (36) *junior*
17. Abu Dzar Zakaria (Zawra Archery , Malaysia) on socket = 62.100 (26)
18. Callie Kruger (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Tequila = 61.509 (35)
19. Emmanuel Delangue (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on vercor = 61.050 (50)
20. Elrico Klemp (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Doringdraad = 60.500 (39) *junior*
21. William Delangue (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Quelma = 60.200 (52) *junior*
22. Di Troyk (Desert Warriors Mounted Archery , United States) on Outlaw = 58.310 (31)
23. Kimo den Braber (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Vic = 57.040 (46)
24. Hafizuddin Sauadi (Malaysia) on Ready = 56.700 (25)
25. Deirdre Janse van Rensburg (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Balaika = 56.630 (29)
26. Frank Sihler (United States) on Katla = 56.330 (33)
27. Jaco Barend Jacobs (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Koper = 53.530 (26)
28. Syed Abdul Muiz Syed Alias (As-Sibaq Horseback Archers Association of Malaysia, Malaysia) on yuna = 53.400 (36)
29. Arno Hendriks (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Karel de Grote = 51.840 (36)
30. Juliane Delangue (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Quelma = 50.480 (52) *junior*
31. Mika Irfan (Pemanah Jawi, Malaysia) on Lucky = 49.600 (25)
32. Marli Jacobs (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Tequila = 49.180 (24) *junior*
33. Mohd Nasrul Kamarulzaman (Pertubuhan Pemanah Tradisional Malaysia, Malaysia) on Lucky = 48.200 (23)
34. Rudi Riek (Griffins Horse Archery, South Africa) on Achilles = 47.800 (48)
35. José Hendriks-Membrilla (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Vic = 44.300 (36)
36. Marshal Bin Ajail (As-Sibaq Horseback Archers Association of Malaysia, Malaysia) on Ready = 42.600 (19)
37. Kamaludin Kakoh (As-Sibaq Horseback Archers Association of Malaysia, Malaysia) on yuna = 42.300 (24)
38. Stacey Youlios (Alpine Mounted Archery, United States) on Rowdy = 41.900 (28)
39. TJ Marshall (Sagittarii Horse Archers, United States) on Mokeikhan = 40.820 (28)
40. Marna Wium (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Bos Wulfe = 38.740 (29) *junior*
41. Erin Troyk (Desert Warriors Mounted Archery , United States) on Sky = 38.290 (27)
42. Joey Ogburn (DragonRiders, United States) on Hana = 36.890 (19)
43. Maretha Kruger (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Sherry = 35.794 (36)
44. Tijn Heerkens (Horsebackarchers of Holland, Nederlands) on Karel de Grote = 35.570 (30)
45. Rick Groff (Desert Warriors Mounted Archery , United States) on Outlaw = 35.570 (28)
46. M. Zamfirdaus b. Norazmi (Pertubuhan Pemanah Tradisional Malaysia, Malaysia) on Awan = 34.000 (13)
47. Mukhtar Slamdien (Griffins Horse Archery, South Africa) on Silver = 33.460 (21)
48. Rodney Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Harry = 32.600 (28)
49. Michael Pearson (Canada) on Achilles = 31.460 (35)
50. Azizan Zakaria (Malaysia) on socket = 31.200 (12)
51. Marta PachoƂek (Kawalkada Horseback Archery, Poland) on Laguna = 29.140 (21)
52. Michaela Riek (Griffins Horse Archery, South Africa) on Malindy = 27.510 (32) *junior*
53. Tjitske Dalderup (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Red = 25.860 (13)
54. Bj Smith (Desert Warriors Mounted Archery , United States) on Ghost = 25.480 (19)
55. Petra Wilson (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, New Zealand) on Porthos = 24.920 (19)
56. Hannah Stern (Valhalla Horse Archers, United States) on Hana = 23.790 (19)
57. Lauren Christian (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Cadet = 23.240 (26)
58. Kaitlin Akvan (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Cadet = 22.340 (18)
59. Suzanne Harland (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Rover = 21.280 (20)
60. Janneke Rotman (Horsebackarchers of Holland, Nederlands) on Karel de Grote = 20.930 (19)
61. Sasha Chadburn (Griffins Horse Archery, South Africa) on Smokey = 18.460 (33) *junior*
62. SAMSUDIN MOHD BAHARUN (Jawi Equestrian Martial Art, Malaysia) on Chespa = 17.300 (8)
63. Makenzie Gleave (Desert Warriors Mounted Archery , United States) on Rowdy = 14.810 (13)
64. Naomi Crotty (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Blinkbonnie Sunshine = 14.680 (13)
65. Esmée Eijsbach (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Jewel = 14.260 (13) *junior*
66. Edward Odendaal (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Texas = 13.600 (27)
67. Rianne Molenaar (Kessen Moving Mounted Archery, Nederlands) on Barrie = 12.620 (13)
68. Mohd Zarif bin Sanip (Kelab Ekuestrian Cape Cavallho, Malaysia) on popot = 11.000 (7)
69. Vicky Van Zyl (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Gima = 10.020 (16)
70. Mohd Shafiq Mohd Khairul (Kelab Ekuestrian Cape Cavallho, Malaysia) on popot = 9.300 (7)
71. Amelia Kruger (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Whiskey on the rocks = 6.960 (33) *junior*
72. Jessica de Roo (Kessen Moving Mounted Archery, Nederlands) on Barrie = 6.500 (6)
73. Maury Freitas (Sagittarii Horse Archers, United States) on Ranger = 4.830 (34)
74. Ed Gosen (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Karel de Grote = 3.290 (9)
75. Ashley Kierce (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Halley TNVA = 3.000 (3)
76. Farid bin Abdul Razak (Pertubuhan Pemanah Tradisional Malaysia, Malaysia) on bentara = 2.000 (2)
77. Lee Jin Ming (Pertubuhan Pemanah Tradisional Malaysia, Malaysia) on Chespa = 0.000 (0) *junior*
77. Mohd Khairul bin Ismail (Kelab Ekuestrian Cape Cavallho, Malaysia) on popot = 0.000 (0)

March - April 2019

Six runs of the Hungarian 90 track


Congratulations to Christoph Némethy from Némethy Horseback Archery Academy, Hungary on winning the March-April Canter Postal Match! In the picture below you can see him riding his winning horse Al Johara! đŸ’ȘđŸ‘đŸ„‡


Congratulations also to the highest placed junior, Youn Le Gall, seen below on Chinggis ar ch'oat. He came in 2nd overall!

Thanks to all the competitors and to the clubs who organised the running of the postal match. We had 130 competitors from Malaysia, Germany, Hungary, France, Sweden, Finland, The Netherlands, United States, South Africa, United Kingdom, Australia, Poland, Luxembourg and Denmark.

Six runs of Hungarian 90 track

 

1. Christoph Némethy (Némethy Horseback Archery Academy, Hungary) on Al Johara = 127.590 (118)
2. Youn Le Gall (France) on Chinggis ar ch'oat = 123.370 (113) *junior*
3. Siem Budding (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Chiron = 110.129 (87) *junior*
4. Anna SterczyƄska (Kawalkada Horseback Archery, Poland) on Tajfun = 103.220 (88)
5. Martin Opoix (France) on Cerina = 102.720 (94)
6. Gergely Maucha (Némethy Horseback Archery Academy, Hungary) on Izmos = 101.760 (92)
7. Krisztián Benyó (Némethy Horseback Archery Academy, Hungary) on Centúrió = 100.170 (80) *junior*
8. Johanna Pfister (Germany) on Lu = 97.210 (66) *junior*
9. Raphael Mallet (Centre Equestre du Pays Beaumontois, France) on Tango la Beigne = 90.920 (76) *junior*
10. Máté Jármy (Némethy Horseback Archery Academy, Hungary) on Aykiz = 89.450 (76)
11. Daniel Griffin (South Africa) on Milo = 87.520 (103)
12. Greg Ogburn (DragonRiders, United States) on Titus = 80.970 (44)
13. Mohamad Safwan Abdul Rahid (Pertubuhan Pemanah Tradisional Malaysia, Malaysia) on mila = 80.900 (21)
14. Daniel Håkans Strömberg (BS Kil, Sweden) on Freya = 80.620 (45) *junior*
15. Bettina Pratt (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Nairna = 75.000 (42)
16. Borbála Hunyadi (Némethy Horseback Archery Academy, Hungary) on Texas HU = 74.990 (60) *junior*
17. Erina Emelina Binti Ismail (Malaysia) on coffee = 74.300 (29)
18. Abu Dzar Zakaria (Zawra Archery , Malaysia) on popot = 72.700 (34)
19. Arno Hendriks (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Karel de Grote = 72.640 (46)
20. Christian Ahner (Germany) on Labrax = 71.050 (39)
21. Jan Strömberg (BS Kil, Sweden) on Geysir = 68.070 (47)
22. Lukas Pfister (die Steppenreiter e.v., Germany) on Kjartan = 67.580 (30) *junior*
23. Botond Molnár (Némethy Horseback Archery Academy, Hungary) on Menta = 66.230 (22) *junior*
24. Johanna Cagner (Sweden) on Glöd = 65.120 (22)
25. Rudi Riek (Griffins Horse Archery, South Africa) on Silver = 64.990 (23)
26. Dorottya Fehér (Némethy Horseback Archery Academy, Hungary) on Latte = 63.810 (81) *junior*
27. Joey Ogburn (DragonRiders, United States) on Hana = 63.710 (37)
28. Dóra Ducza (Lovas - Íjász Baráti Társaság, Hungary) on Al Johara = 63.260 (56) *junior*
29. Sarah Diot-Girard (France) on Vision de gauchoux = 63.180 (56)
30. Zsolt Lizicska (Némethy Horseback Archery Academy, Hungary) on SzellƑ = 63.100 (40)
31. Ákos Kollár (Hungary) on Izmos = 62.180 (71)
32. TJ Marshall (Sagittarii Horse Archers, United States) on Mokeikhan = 61.700 (42)
33. Alan Le Gall (France) on UB = 61.470 (51)
34. Oliver Pfister (die Steppenreiter e.v., Germany) on Sunrise = 60.760 (21)
35. Futte Enevoldsen (HBADK -HorseBack Archery Denmark, Denmark) on Bruno Monti = 60.200 (55)
36. Maria Jussila (Finland) on Ebony = 59.880 (30)
37. José Hendriks-Membrilla (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Barrie = 59.630 (36)
38. Frank Sihler (United States) on Katla = 59.430 (22)
39. Andrea Seidel (Germany) on Mr. Chief = 58.850 (31)
40. Atilla Mihók (Lovas - Íjász Baráti Társaság, Hungary) on Csalogány = 57.860 (43) *junior*
41. Timo Hörkkö (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) on Turtuman Tyttö = 56.810 (20)
42. M. Zamfirdaus b. Norazmi (Pertubuhan Pemanah Tradisional Malaysia, Malaysia) on max = 56.700 (15)
43. Emmanuel Delangue (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on vercor = 55.600 (38)
44. Gaetan Blot (Domaine de Gauchoux, France) on Darwin = 55.440 (42) *junior*
45. Johan Du Toit (Kings and Prophets , South Africa) on Achilles = 55.350 (42)
46. Tom Felchner (die Steppenreiter e.v., Germany) on Pepino = 54.100 (23)
47. Mika Irfan (Pemanah Jawi, Malaysia) on Chespa = 53.500 (12)
48. Ann-Sofie Wredendal (Järnvägens BF, Sweden) on Ferrari = 53.130 (37)
49. Kitti Klányi (Némethy Horseback Archery Academy, Hungary) on Dolfi = 52.980 (40) *junior*
50. Richard Svensson (Sveriges Beridna Bågskyttar (SBB), Sweden) on Isak = 52.560 (35)
51. Sandra Pfister (die Steppenreiter e.v., Germany) on Lu = 51.040 (32)
52. Amy O'Connor (Old Mill Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on question = 50.540 (32) *junior*
53. Márton Somogyi (Hungary) on SzellƑ = 50.010 (15)
54. Benedict Vieillard Opoix (France) on question = 49.880 (42)
55. Peter Rudin-Burgess (United Kingdom) on Hekla = 49.400 (22)
56. Jennie Johansson (Sveriges Beridna Bågskyttar (SBB), Sweden) on Guinni = 48.020 (23)
57. Kimo den Braber (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Karel de Grote = 47.760 (29)
58. Tímea Gál (Hungary) on Aykiz = 47.140 (26)
59. Isabel Ahrnborg (Roslagens BK, Sweden) on Mavis = 46.920 (15) *junior*
60. Kamaludin Kakoh (As-Sibaq Horseback Archers Association of Malaysia, Malaysia) on EPY = 46.300 (12)
61. Matilda Olsson (BS Kil, Sweden) on imagine = 45.930 (18)
62. Oisin Curtis (United Kingdom) on Keffir = 44.560 (38)
63. Kilian Lucas (Les Sabots du Mas Massou, France) on Cauchys du Mas Massou = 44.420 (30) *junior*
64. Terese Nilsen (Sveriges Beridna Bågskyttar (SBB), Sweden) on Indian Casino = 43.680 (18)
65. Marie Nicander Pedersen (Sveriges Beridna Bågskyttar (SBB), Sweden) on Cyber = 43.370 (19)
66. Margit Kleinbauer (die Steppenreiter e.v., Germany) on Pepino = 42.780 (23)
67. Lea Dumesnil (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on question = 41.980 (30) *junior*
68. Janneke Rotman (Horsebackarchers of Holland, Nederlands) on Natt = 41.400 (32)
69. Rikka Latva Somppi (Finland) on Richard = 41.310 (24)
70. Juan Sebastian Beltran (mafec, Malaysia) on yuna = 41.000 (14) *junior*
71. Tjitske Dalderup (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Volare = 40.850 (20)
72. Johanna Hämmerl (die Steppenreiter e.v., Germany) on Barock = 39.560 (20) *junior*
73. Johannes Hofmeister (die Steppenreiter e.v., Germany) on Mr. Chief = 39.330 (18)
74. Paul Pfister (die Steppenreiter e.v., Germany) on Smokey 28 = 39.300 (15) *junior*
75. Jessie Collins (Bluegrass Horse Archers, United States) on Lucky (Sabo) = 38.400 (19)
76. Liberty Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Leeroy = 38.000 (19)
77. Lars Öhrwall (Karlstad BK, Sweden) on Storm = 37.570 (13)
78. Lee Jin Ming (Panah Lagenda, Malaysia) on yuna = 37.400 (14) *junior*
79. Syed Abdul Muiz Syed Alias (As-Sibaq Horseback Archers Association of Malaysia, Malaysia) on Ready = 37.100 (10)
80. Nicolas Blot (Domaine de Gauchoux, France) on Quel des Alleuds = 36.310 (38)
81. Jonas Friedrich (die Steppenreiter e.v., Germany) on Kjartan = 35.120 (19) *junior*
82. Azizan Zakaria (Malaysia) on indi = 35.100 (12)
83. Dominique Perdriaux (Domaine de Gauchoux, France) on Keffir = 34.480 (47)
84. Camilla Linderberg (Nykvarn BK, Sweden) on Gulliver = 33.290 (15)
85. Mohd Nasrul Kamarulzaman (Pertubuhan Pemanah Tradisional Malaysia, Malaysia) on Kathy = 32.900 (7)
86. Fanni Snellman (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Richard = 32.550 (25)
87. Rodney Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Harry = 32.000 (14)
88. Susanne Lutz (Némethy Horseback Archery Academy, Germany) on Csalogány = 31.510 (21)
89. Nicolas Le Bail (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Romina = 31.140 (22)
90. Mira Lehmusvaara (Finland) on Grimur = 30.850 (19)
91. Elke Kobras-von Seelstrang (Némethy Horseback Archery Academy, Germany) on Aykiz = 30.770 (15)
92. Sasha Chadburn (Griffins Horse Archery, South Africa) on Smokey = 30.590 (20) *junior*
93. Marshal Bin Ajail (As-Sibaq Horseback Archers Association of Malaysia, Malaysia) on popot = 29.700 (11)
94. Lukas Boudin (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Urzy de Bricole = 29.380 (26) *junior*
95. Kenta Pedersen (Sveriges Beridna Bågskyttar (SBB), Sweden) on palette = 27.550 (7)
96. Mohd ridzuan Zakaria (Pemanah Berkuda As-Sakaf, Malaysia) on Lucky = 27.000 (7)
97. Rosa-Maria Pool (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Windy = 26.930 (20)
98. Bea Wilen (Finland) on Romina = 26.230 (17)
99. Enni Pyykönen (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Grimur = 25.340 (18)
100. Carine Dubois (Les Sabots du Mas Massou, France) on Bruine du Mas Massou = 24.380 (16)
101. William Delangue (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Torah de Bricole = 24.190 (16) *junior*
102. Niina Hovi (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Ebony = 23.470 (9)
103. Lili Váradi (Némethy Horseback Archery Academy, Hungary) on Al Johara = 22.860 (16) *junior*
104. Ton van Gils (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Abel = 22.740 (12)
105. Mohammad Saifullah Saad (As-Sibaq Horseback Archers Association of Malaysia, Malaysia) on max = 22.600 (7)
106. Meghan Meihe (Griffins Horse Archery, South Africa) on Smokey = 21.490 (14) *junior*
107. Márk Kalauz (Némethy Horseback Archery Academy, Hungary) on Centúrió = 21.350 (20) *junior*
108. Karin Langguth (Némethy Horseback Archery Academy, Germany) on Izmos = 20.760 (11)
109. Rebecca Bracegirdle (Sveriges Beridna Bågskyttar (SBB), Sweden) on Freya = 20.450 (8) *junior*
110. NOORHISYAMUDIN ISMAIL (5 arrows, Malaysia) on Lucky = 19.400 (10)
111. Marissa Shahrom (Pahanan, Malaysia) on yuna = 19.100 (5) *junior*
112. Michaela Riek (Griffins Horse Archery, South Africa) on Malindy = 18.260 (12) *junior*
113. Andrea Bennett (Sagittarii Horse Archers, United States) on Bronte = 16.000 (8)
114. Anna Tränkler (die Steppenreiter e.v., Germany) on Luna AT = 15.000 (15)
115. Sofyanshah Jublee (Pemanah Jawi, Malaysia) on Ready = 15.000 (6)
116. Saija Laakso (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Ohana Cornette = 13.580 (7)
117. Juliane Delangue (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Cerina = 12.380 (34) *junior*
118. Mohd Zarif bin Sanip (Kelab Ekuestrian Cape Cavallho, Malaysia) on coffee = 12.100 (3)
119. SAMSUDIN MOHD BAHARUN (Jawi Equestrian Martial Art, Malaysia) on tina = 11.700 (2)
120. Janka Maucha (Némethy Horseback Archery Academy, Hungary) on Centúrió = 10.870 (10) *junior*
121. Hafizuddin Sauadi (Malaysia) on mila = 9.000 (9)
121. Mohamad Naqiuddin Zakaria (Pemanah Berkuda As-Sakaf, Malaysia) on max = 9.000 (9)
123. Mohamed Syafiq Mohamed Idris (Royal Archery , Malaysia) on Lucky = 7.000 (7)
124. Hannah Erndl (Némethy Horseback Archery Academy, Germany) on Pedro HU = 6.180 (6)
125. MUHAMMAD ZHAFRI RUSLAN (Perguruan Memanah Yeop Mahidin, Malaysia) on tina = 6.000 (6)
125. Katja Doering (Germany) on Barock = 6.000 (6)
127. Mariëtte Bakker (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Chiron = 5.340 (3)
128. MOHAMMAD SUHLY ABD RAHMAN (Pemanah Jawi, Malaysia) on coffee = 4.000 (4)
129. Esmée Eijsbach (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Jewel = 2.000 (2) *junior*
130. Jouke Boerma (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Jewel = 0.000 (0)
130. Anni Thomsson (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Windy = 0.000 (0)
130. Ahmad Afif Mohd Haizam (Panah Lagenda, Malaysia) on Ready = 0.000 (0) *junior*

May - June 2019

Six runs of the Korean 123 and three runs of the EOCHA triple track


Congratulations to Anna SterczyƄska from Kawalkada Horseback Archery, Poland on winning the May-June Canter Postal Match! In the picture below you can see her riding on her winning horse Tajfun!

Congratulations also to the highest placed junior, Elrico Klemp from the Mounted Archery Association of South Africa. He came in 4th overall! Below we can seee him in action on the horse Doringdraad.

Thanks to all the competitors and to the clubs who organised the running of the postal match. We had 100 competitors from United States, Finland, South Africa, Nederlands, Spain (for the first time!), Poland, Luxembourg, France, Australia, Hungary, Denmark, Canada and Sweden.

Six runs of Korean 123 and three runs of EOCHA Triple track

 

1. Anna SterczyƄska (Kawalkada Horseback Archery, Poland) on Tajfun = 114.190 (82)
2. Jaco Barend Jacobs (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Koper = 96.700 (51)
3. Kent Battenfield (The Eastern Contingent, United States) on Woodrow = 96.460 (49)
4. Greg Ogburn (DragonRiders, United States) on Titus = 92.410 (57)
5. Elrico Klemp (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Doringdraad = 89.800 (53) *junior*
6. Anna Minkkinen (Finland) on Brana = 88.000 (42)
7. Bettina Pratt (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Nairna = 80.660 (69)
8. Marli Jacobs (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Tequila = 79.800 (41) *junior*
9. Enni Pyykönen (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Krulla = 77.370 (51)
10. Dóra Ducza (Lovas - Íjász Baráti Társaság, Hungary) on Nira (LIBT) = 74.770 (50) *junior*
11. Sonja Honkala (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Dina = 74.300 (39)
12. William Delangue (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Polochon = 69.190 (69) *junior*
13. Maria Jussila (Finland) on Brana = 68.000 (28)
14. Arno Hendriks (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Karel de Grote = 66.480 (56)
15. Geraldine Feltz (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Balou = 66.440 (60) *junior*
16. Joey Ogburn (DragonRiders, United States) on Hana = 65.400 (35)
17. Deirdre Janse van Rensburg (Boskop Ryklub - MAASA South Africa, South Africa) on Balaika = 63.990 (33)
18. Julie Battenfield (The Eastern Contingent, United States) on Lucky (Julie) = 61.570 (43)
19. Jennifer Dawson (United States) on Thumper = 58.850 (46)
20. Jacques Horn (Boskop Ryklub - MAASA South Africa, South Africa) on Balaika = 57.850 (35) *junior*
21. Bethany Flick (Ground Zero Mounted Archers, United States) on Raven = 57.730 (33)
22. Kenton Miller (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Silver = 56.520 (51)
23. Erin Troyk (Desert Warriors Mounted Archery , United States) on Outlaw = 55.170 (41)
24. Jarkko Jokinen (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) on Huulipuna = 54.630 (24)
25. Diana Troyk (Desert Warriors Mounted Archery , United States) on Outlaw = 54.460 (25)
26. Anna-Erika Tamminen (Finland) on Isac = 52.490 (40)
27. Tjitske Dalderup (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Red Eagle = 52.230 (34)
28. Cara Lee van der Westhuizen (Archersville - MAASA South Africa, South Africa) on Kishan = 49.780 (25)
29. Timo Hörkkö (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) on Ksiezna = 49.680 (31)
30. TJ Marshall (Sagittarii Horse Archers, United States) on Mokeikhan = 47.790 (36)
31. Atilla Mihók (Lovas - Íjász Baráti Társaság, Hungary) on Csenge (LIBT) = 47.570 (36) *junior*
32. José Hendriks-Membrilla (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Flint = 47.010 (44)
33. Pep Vivet (Horseback archery Barcelona, Spain) on kafu = 46.159 (30)
34. Futte Enevoldsen (HBADK -HorseBack Archery Denmark, Denmark) on Bruno Monti = 43.740 (21)
35. Janneke Rotman (Horsebackarchers of Holland, Nederlands) on Natt = 43.720 (47)
36. Kaya Pisarska (Poland) on Ganges = 43.000 (18)
37. Elijah Darda (United States) on Lucky (Julie) = 41.160 (30)
38. Tanja Laine (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Krulla = 39.190 (34)
39. Bea Wilen (Finland) on Alekziina = 39.050 (24)
40. Deon Janse van Rensburg (Boskop Ryklub - MAASA South Africa, South Africa) on RifRaf = 38.620 (23)
41. Renae Urbanski (Australia) on Mikya (S.AUS) = 38.280 (18)
42. Eve Bivort (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Halgoni = 37.720 (22)
43. Leszek Lewandowski (Poland) on Alaska = 37.670 (19)
44. Meagan Pelzer (Archersville - MAASA South Africa, South Africa) on Munchkin = 37.530 (26)
45. Jessica Gruebner (Rising Storm Mounted Archers, United States) on Mary = 36.630 (17)
46. Sami Ihajoki (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) on Leer = 35.330 (31)
47. Lotta Kauhanen (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) on Stackarps Pensé = 34.800 (15)
48. Rebecca Andrews (Ground Zero Mounted Archers, United States) on Raven = 33.920 (14)
49. Bethany Carr (United States) on Huck = 32.630 (17) *junior*
50. Tijn Heerkens (Horsebackarchers of Holland, Nederlands) on Abel = 32.520 (20)
51. Rikka Latva Somppi (Finland) on Brana = 32.000 (12)
52. Bj Smith (Desert Warriors Mounted Archery , United States) on Sky = 31.800 (27)
53. Saija Laakso (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Prins = 31.690 (21)
54. Neil Snodgrass (Arqueros a Caballo, Spain) on Nicolas = 31.610 (26)
55. Anni Thomsson (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Fannar = 30.960 (34)
56. Katrina Ellis (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Dusty = 30.700 (13)
57. Tomi Hautakoski (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) on Reino = 29.520 (29)
58. Lukas Boudin (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Urzy de Bricole = 29.330 (35) *junior*
59. Mila de Klein (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Volare = 29.240 (18) *junior*
60. Anders Jönsson (Stockamöllan IF, Sweden) on Rusina = 29.200 (23)
61. Jolanta Jaworska (Poland) on Prada = 28.640 (9)
62. Rick Groff (Desert Warriors Mounted Archery , United States) on Sky = 28.230 (19)
63. Tero Ulvinen (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) on Pekko = 27.550 (8)
64. Abdullah Safodien (Boskop Ryklub - MAASA South Africa, South Africa) on Ferrari = 26.880 (29)
65. Irene Arnaiz Lago (Arqueros a Caballo, Spain) on Milonga = 26.720 (19)
66. Nicolas Le Bail (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Silfri = 26.490 (39)
67. Jane Marie Højberg Jensen (HBADK -HorseBack Archery Denmark, Denmark) on Tsarina = 24.560 (24)
68. Johanna Gustafsson (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Isac = 22.990 (28)
69. Maury Freitas (Sagittarii Horse Archers, United States) on Ranger = 22.770 (28)
70. Mira Lehmusvaara (Finland) on Huulipuna = 22.370 (8)
71. Scott Dawson (United States) on Legoless = 22.350 (9)
72. Vicky Van Zyl (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Gima = 21.890 (24)
73. Natasha Hockaden (Bluegrass Horse Archers, United States) on Mooney = 20.730 (18)
74. MichaƂ Majewski (Poland) on Alaska = 19.240 (14)
75. David Rubio (Arqueros a Caballo, Spain) on Tango Chavascet = 17.950 (14)
76. Meike Hans (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Snow = 17.700 (34) *junior*
77. Raphael Boudin (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Barrette = 16.640 (20) *junior*
78. Ton van Gils (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Abel = 15.610 (9)
79. Shelby Weeks (United States) on Legoless = 14.830 (30)
80. Jessie Collins (Bluegrass Horse Archers, United States) on Dreamer = 14.120 (17)
81. Giulia Picca Riera (Horseback archery Barcelona, Spain) on archavi = 13.340 (18)
82. Robin Siems (Bluegrass Horse Archers, United States) on William Tell = 12.840 (16)
83. Pamela Stairs (Ground Zero Mounted Archers, United States) on Simon = 12.650 (10)
84. Davy Wanders (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Karel de Grote = 12.490 (17)
85. Heli Mäkinen (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Rusina = 12.300 (23)
86. Jessie Ouchi (DragonRiders, United States) on Hana = 12.180 (12)
87. Sergey Lozovich (United States) on Thumper = 11.880 (16)
88. Barbara Bird-Barror (Rising Storm Mounted Archers, United States) on Thunder = 10.840 (15)
89. Timo Rantanen (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Isac = 10.470 (27)
90. Ana Vivet (Horseback archery Barcelona, Spain) on ka = 10.010 (5) *junior*
91. Maija Tenhunen (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) on Eskar = 9.780 (5)
92. Tiina Jokinen (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) on Reino = 9.210 (8)
93. Jordi Canals (Horseback archery Barcelona, Spain) on xaina = 8.000 (16)
94. Nicole Schuller (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Ubaldo = 7.320 (14)
95. Tiia Aarnio (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Alekziina = 7.270 (6)
96. Jessica Huellemier (Bluegrass Horse Archers, United States) on Mimi = 6.200 (6)
97. Hendriette Stroebel (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Maya = 4.510 (15) *junior*
98. Xavi Navarro (Horseback archery Barcelona, Spain) on kum = 3.070 (6)
99. Julie Chandler (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Chilli (S.AUS) = 2.000 (3)
100. Minna Mäkinen (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Silfri = 0.000 (18)

July - August 2019

Six runs of the Hungarian 90 and three runs of the Texas Triple track


An unprecedented event at the July-August Canter Postal Match! For the first time ever a junior has won this event! Big congratulations to 15 year old Siem Budding from Siem Horseback Archery, The Netherlands! In the picture below you can see him riding the winning horse Jewel!

During this postal, Siem also shot a new Dutch record on the Hungarian 90 track of 120,56 points. Young competitors are the future of the sport and it’s good to see juniors reaching such a high level.

Thanks to all the competitors and to the clubs who organised the running of the postal match. We had 109 competitors from the United States, South Africa, Finland, Poland, the Netherlands, Sweden, Luxembourg, Denmark and Canada.

Six runs of Hungarian 90 and three runs of Texas Triple track

 

1. Siem Budding (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Jewel = 166.660 (146) *junior*
2. Anna SterczyƄska (Kawalkada Horseback Archery, Poland) on Tajfun = 146.380 (123)
3. Daniel Håkans Strömberg (BS Kil, Sweden) on Freya = 141.030 (99) *junior*
4. Jan Strömberg (BS Kil, Sweden) on Glöd = 136.720 (83)
5. Daniel Griffin (South Africa) on Shadow Moolmanshoek = 131.580 (108)
6. Jaco Barend Jacobs (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Koper = 130.150 (59)
7. Jan Pomaski (AMM Archery, Poland) on Laufer = 127.180 (106)
8. Anna Sokólska (AMM Archery, Poland) on Czanar = 110.510 (82)
9. Diana Troyk (Desert Warriors Mounted Archery , United States) on Outlaw = 108.870 (66)
10. Anna Minkkinen (Finland) on Vatikan = 104.610 (58)
11. Arno Hendriks (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Karel de Grote = 102.540 (70)
12. Marli Jacobs (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Tequila = 100.530 (58) *junior*
13. Kent Battenfield (The Eastern Contingent, United States) on Woodrow = 100.520 (45)
14. Johanna Cagner (Sveriges Beridna Bågskyttar (SBB), Sweden) on Glöd = 99.880 (56)
15. Jacques Horn (Boskop Ryklub - MAASA South Africa, South Africa) on RifRaf = 99.590 (81) *junior*
16. Elizabeth Tinnan (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on He's Patched By Mac = 93.229 (39)
17. Bettina Pratt (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Nairna = 91.580 (64)
18. Kenton Miller (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Silver = 91.130 (55)
19. Yusuf Bemath (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Ferrari = 90.860 (32)
20. Brandon Esslinger (United States) on Hell Fire = 90.194 (38)
21. Elrico Klemp (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Doringdraad = 90.000 (48) *junior*
22. Abdullah Safodien (Boskop Ryklub - MAASA South Africa, South Africa) on Lucy = 88.630 (28)
23. Johan Du Toit (Kings and Prophets , South Africa) on Koper = 87.070 (37)
24. Callie Kruger (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Tequila = 86.140 (36)
25. Deirdre Janse van Rensburg (Boskop Ryklub - MAASA South Africa, South Africa) on Ferrari = 80.630 (62)
26. Kimo den Braber (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Karel de Grote = 80.140 (64)
27. Anna-Erika Tamminen (Finland) on Krulla frá Vindási = 80.130 (29)
28. Banie Smit (Archersville - MAASA South Africa, South Africa) on Kishan = 79.150 (31)
29. Rick Groff (Desert Warriors Mounted Archery , United States) on Sky = 76.610 (39)
30. Saija Laakso (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Ohana Cornette = 73.020 (45)
31. Marna Wium (Boskop Ryklub - MAASA South Africa, South Africa) on Bos Wulfe = 72.820 (55)
32. Hilary Merrill (California Centaurs, United States) on Dakota Sioux = 72.000 (53)
33. Julie Battenfield (The Eastern Contingent, United States) on Lucky (Julie) = 70.980 (37)
34. Erin Troyk (Desert Warriors Mounted Archery , United States) on Outlaw = 70.600 (39)
35. TJ Marshall (Sagittarii Horse Archers, United States) on Mokeikhan = 70.230 (51)
36. Amy Price (DragonRiders, United States) on Griffin = 66.850 (45)
37. Marjukka Rantanen (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Krulla frá Vindási = 65.920 (32)
38. Anni Thomsson (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Krulla frá Vindási = 65.880 (31)
39. Amelia Supernak (AMM Archery, Poland) on Czanar = 65.820 (55) *junior*
40. Rudi Riek (Griffins Horse Archery, South Africa) on Tequila = 65.240 (35)
41. Schaefer Price (DragonRiders, United States) on Dakota = 64.280 (35)
42. Cara Lee van der Westhuizen (Archersville - MAASA South Africa, South Africa) on Shakiran = 64.140 (28)
43. Geraldine Feltz (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Balou = 63.900 (53) *junior*
44. Futte Enevoldsen (HBADK -HorseBack Archery Denmark, Denmark) on Bruno Monti = 63.000 (29)
45. Sasha Chadburn (Griffins Horse Archery, South Africa) on Bos Wulfe = 62.210 (44) *junior*
46. José Hendriks-Membrilla (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Flint = 57.950 (37)
47. Igor Zabek (AMM Archery, Poland) on Kazam = 56.920 (52) *junior*
48. Sami Ihajoki (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) on Ljosfari fra Halmeniemi = 56.270 (30)
49. Bea Wilen (Finland) on Prins = 55.880 (31)
50. Timo Hörkkö (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) on Ksiezna = 55.510 (23)
51. Tara Esslinger (United States) on Taboo = 55.376 (16)
52. Amelia Kruger (Boskop Ryklub - MAASA South Africa, South Africa) on Whiskey on the rocks = 55.090 (33) *junior*
53. Cameron Momtaz (California Centaurs, United States) on Carter = 55.010 (56)
54. Maretha Kruger (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on RifRaf = 54.480 (37)
55. Deon Janse van Rensburg (Boskop Ryklub - MAASA South Africa, South Africa) on RifRaf = 51.760 (30)
56. Bethany Flick (Ground Zero Mounted Archers, United States) on Stark = 51.550 (35)
57. Julie Webster (Prawns of Chaos, United States) on Woody = 51.408 (33)
58. Maury Freitas (Sagittarii Horse Archers, United States) on Ranger = 50.880 (49)
59. Anette Svendsen (HBADK -HorseBack Archery Denmark, Denmark) on Sheriff = 47.530 (22) *junior*
60. Sasha Bech Petersen (HBADK -HorseBack Archery Denmark, Denmark) on Olsen = 47.500 (32)
61. Lauren Christian (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Jagger = 47.123 (42)
62. Jennie Johansson (Sveriges Beridna Bågskyttar (SBB), Sweden) on Freya = 46.960 (23)
63. Tjitske Dalderup (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Red Eagle (Dutch) = 45.910 (24)
64. Enni Pyykönen (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Windy = 45.210 (42)
65. Esmée Eijsbach (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Jewel = 44.980 (34) *junior*
66. Jennifer Lynn Larsen (The Eastern Contingent, United States) on Bayan = 44.810 (31)
67. Meagan Pelzer (Archersville - MAASA South Africa, South Africa) on Kishi = 42.190 (11)
68. Minna Mäkinen (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Fannar = 42.040 (17)
69. Eve Bivort (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Halgoni = 40.600 (27)
70. Katariina Cozmei (Finland) on Turtuman Tyttö = 40.240 (13)
71. Deena Cahill (DragonRiders, United States) on Rory = 37.870 (32)
72. Morgan Charpiat (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on TNVA Chesty = 37.403 (23) *junior*
73. Hannes Hyvönen (Suomen Ratsastusjousiampujain Liitto Ry, Finland) on Sóldögg frá Hofsstödum = 37.000 (12)
74. Jacqueline Grant (Rising Arrow (HAUSA), United States) on TNVA Mouse = 36.823 (25)
75. Michaela Riek (Griffins Horse Archery, South Africa) on Quinette = 36.580 (42) *junior*
76. Sami Maaranen (Suomen Ratsastusjousiampujain Liitto Ry, Finland) on Sóldögg frá Hofsstödum = 36.500 (17)
77. Alisa Pasanen (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Fannar = 35.020 (26)
78. Miné Kotzé (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Karel = 33.430 (20) *junior*
79. Lili Stairs (United States) on Simon = 31.560 (25)
80. Anna Keller (AMM Archery, Poland) on Kazam = 29.770 (35) *junior*
81. Arwen Adams (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Prince = 26.020 (24) *junior*
82. Hope Bozec (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Rosie = 25.596 (12)
83. Alicja Pasierbek (AMM Archery, Poland) on Karina = 23.610 (17)
84. Davy Wanders (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Volare = 23.320 (19)
85. Cezary Fraszczyk (AMM Archery, Poland) on Laufer = 22.640 (42)
86. Kaitlin Akvan (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Koda = 20.467 (13)
87. Zuzanna Jasik (AMM Archery, Poland) on Baltic Paco Cookie = 20.460 (21)
88. Klara Gessel (AMM Archery, Poland) on Urania (Gruba) = 20.090 (24) *junior*
89. Anna-Maria Tourunen (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) on Spicy Raisin Trouble = 19.880 (6)
90. Jessie Collins (Bluegrass Horse Archers, United States) on Diego = 19.750 (6)
91. Brandy Cleary (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Cadet = 18.651 (9)
92. Alicja Jasik (AMM Archery, Poland) on Urania (Gruba) = 18.510 (15) *junior*
93. Nicole Schuller (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Ubaldo = 16.150 (14)
94. Jessica Sundström (Equestrian Martial Arts Club, Finland) on Percipus = 14.670 (9)
95. Zelda Klemp (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Doringdraad = 14.310 (5)
96. Amy Hays (Archer's Point, United States) on JLo = 13.961 (7)
97. Meike Hans (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Moonlight = 13.660 (10) *junior*
98. Jane Marie Højberg Jensen (HBADK -HorseBack Archery Denmark, Denmark) on Tsarina = 12.400 (9)
99. Annika Hans (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Moonlight = 12.160 (17) *junior*
100. Charlize Colon (Rising Arrow (HAUSA), United States) on TNVA Mouse = 9.655 (10) *junior*
101. Maria Vikström (Jousiammuntaseura Artemis, Finland) on Dynur = 7.100 (13)
102. Michelle Baca (757 Horse Archers, United States) on Woody = 7.022 (9)
103. Katarzyna Lewandowska (AMM Archery, Poland) on Karina = 5.480 (12)
104. Kelsey Bishop (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Nike = 5.024 (3)
105. Holly Reagan (United States) on Ezma = 4.800 (6)
106. Ciara Lewter (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on JLo = 3.849 (2)
107. Lili Baughn (United States) on Stark = 3.500 (5)
108. Dariusz WoƂosiuk (AMM Archery, Poland) on Baltic Paco Cookie = 3.000 (37)
109. Amali Rachke (Kings and Prophets , South Africa) on Fanie = 0.000 (2)

  • Wix Facebook page

score calculator

link

© 2013 by C Sawyer for the IHAA              Created with Wix.com