Walk/Trot Postal match results, 2019

 

 

In chronological order...

[link to canter postals]

Walk match,

Jan-Feb '19

Congratulations to Frank Sihler from USA on winning the January-February Walk Postal match!πŸ˜ƒ

Congratulations also to highest placed junior Emilie Cinier from Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France! πŸ₯³

Thanks to all the competitors and to the clubs who organised the running of the postal match. We had 54 entries from USA, Australia, UK, South Africa, France, Finland, The Netherlands, Switzerland, Luxembourg and Denmark.

In the picture we see Frank Sihler and his winning horse Gjöf. An interesting detail about this mare is that she is 28 years old and still going strong!πŸ’ͺ

K3 Walk

​

1. Frank Sihler (United States) on Gjöf = 208
2. Greg Ogburn (Desert Warriors Mounted Archery , United States) on Titus = 201
3. Annie parsons (United States) on SirBucksalot = 170
4. Rodney Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Harry = 117
5. Denise Locher (Switzerland) on Donna Juanita = 115
6. Shannon Esslinger (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Tank = 113
7. Bubbles Mulcahy (United States) on SirBucksalot = 104
8. Naomi Crotty (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Blinkbonnie Sunshine = 101
9. Liberty Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Leroy = 99
10. Emilie Cinier (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Quelma = 97 *junior*
10. Anthony Gargano (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Palana James = 97
12. Helen Barnes (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Elentari = 96
13. Stephanie RICARD (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Bruin = 95
14. Jennifer Seymour (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Tank = 91
15. Mariëtte Bakker (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Asqan = 87
16. Abby Jenner (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Tank = 86
17. Jessica Gruebner (Rising Storm Mounted Archers, United States) on Perseus = 85
17. Elisabeth Stöcklin (Switzerland) on Vizrah = 85
19. Kirsten Roldhave (HBADK -HorseBack Archery Denmark, Denmark) = 81
20. Dana Smith (Rising Storm Mounted Archers, United States) on Killian = 80
21. Nichole Lefevre (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Jasper = 78
22. Jonathan Immelman (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Vicky = 75 *junior*
23. Claudia Sihler (Mat-Su Mounted Archers, United States) on Gjöf = 75
24. Werloe Kleyn (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Adonai = 74 *junior*
25. Emma Tew (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Blinkbonnie Sunshine = 74
26. Aliénor Barnes-Short (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Elentari = 72
27. Dom Calton (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 72
28. Eve Bivort (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Halgoni = 71
29. Benoit Ballet (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Quelma = 71
30. Éowyn Barnes-Short (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Elentari = 70 *junior*
31. Ros Jones (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 68
31. Maria Vikström (Jousiammuntaseura Artemis, Finland) on Palermo = 68
33. Jouke Boerma (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Jewel = 67
34. Kayleen Chatfield-Jones (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Austin Powers = 65
35. Amali Rachke (Kings and Prophets , South Africa) on Fanie = 64
36. Kylie Fay (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Tank = 64
37. Susanna Laamanen (Jousiammuntaseura Artemis, Finland) on Laku = 63
37. Karen Coro (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Tank = 63
39. Saana Sarpo (Jousiammuntaseura Artemis, Finland) on Sparta = 62
40. Stephanie Shaw (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Scamper = 61
41. Katherine Natton (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 60 *junior*
42. Chris Bahlo (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Keldan from Haldane Icelandics = 59
43. Farihah Gabru (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Duldul = 58 *junior*
44. Stephen Aiano (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Bertie = 57
45. Alycia Neighbours (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Hondo = 59
46. Cornelius Stroebel (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Gambit = 51 *junior*
47. Arwen Adams (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Halley TNVA = 50 *junior*
48. Sarah Bewsee (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Star = 49
49. sylvie bouvier (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Polochon = 48
50. Amandine Kuntzer (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Nemo = 46 *junior*
51. Yvonne Allen (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 41
52. Natalia Farrell (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Pippi = 36 *junior*
53. Chunlian Budding (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Chiron = 33 *junior*
54. linda Nielsen (HBADK -HorseBack Archery Denmark, Denmark) on Natasha = 24
55. Jessica Mullin (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Nuka = 22

Trot match,

Jan-Feb '19

Congratulations to Lukas Bouding from Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France for winning the Jan-Feb Trot Postal Match! πŸ˜ƒ

As you can see below, the top 4 consists of only juniors, all from the same club! πŸ’ͺ

 

We had 23 entries from USA, France, UK, Australia, South Africa and Denmark.

In the picture we see Lukas Bouding and the winning pony Urzy.πŸ‡πŸΉ

K3 Trot

​

1. Lukas Boudin (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Urzy de Bricole = 103 *junior*
2. clement Cinier (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Polochon = 96 *junior*
3. Raphael Boudin (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Barrette = 91 *junior*
4. Lea Dumesnil (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Cerina = 84 *junior*
5. Jennifer Seymour (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Tank = 69
6. Yasmina Adabache (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Urzy de Bricole = 66 *junior*
7. Annie parsons (United States) on SirBucksalot = 63
8. Rodney Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Harry = 55
9. Hendriette Stroebel (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Maya = 63 *junior*
10. Ros Jones (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 48
11. Dom Calton (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 45
12. Sarah Bewsee (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Star = 43
13. Helen Barnes (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Elentari = 37
13. Kirsten Roldhave (HBADK -HorseBack Archery Denmark, Denmark) on Tofa = 37
15. Shannon Esslinger (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Tank = 36
16. Naomi Crotty (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Blinkbonnie Sunshine = 32
16. Marie Charlotte Beuchley (California Centaurs, United States) on Mimi = 32 *junior*
18. Stephen Aiano (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Bertie = 27
19. Melissa Vashe (California Centaurs, United States) on Roughinit = 25
20. Stephanie Shaw (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Scamper = 24
21. Faith Newman (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Jumble = 21 *junior*
22. Katherine Natton (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 18 *junior*
23. Chris Bahlo (Australian Horse Archery Association, Australia) on Keldan from Haldane Icelandics = 11

Walk match,

Mar-Apr '19

Congratulations to Maximilian Kleinbauer from die Steppenreiter e.v., Germany on winning the March-April Walk Postal match! πŸ†πŸ’ͺπŸ‡πŸΉ On the picture below we see him and his horse Flip in action during the postal match.

Congratulations also to the highest placed junior, the 10 year old Alex Kallen from Paard en Boog, The Netherlands! πŸ‘πŸΉπŸ‡πŸ’ͺ Below we see her and the horse Volare in action during the competition.

Thanks to all the competitors and to the clubs who organised the running of the postal match. We had 58 entries from the United States, the United Kingdom, Australia, Germany, The Netherlands, Switzerland and Luxembourg

Arena 30 Walk

​

1. Maximilian Kleinbauer (die Steppenreiter e.v., Germany) on Flip = 130 (112)
2. Frank Sihler (United States) on Gjöf = 118 (100)
3. Annie parsons (United States) on SirBucksalot = 112 (94)
4. José Hendriks-Membrilla (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Flint = 105 (87)
4. Denise Locher (Switzerland) on Nero = 105 (87)
6. Margit Kleinbauer (die Steppenreiter e.v., Germany) on Cronos = 96 (81)
7. Elisabeth Stöcklin (Switzerland) on Vizrah = 97 (82)
8. Naomi Crotty (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Gneisti Von Roetgen = 96 (78)
8. Liberty Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Leeroy = 96 (78)
10. Vince Amesbury (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Elentari = 93 (78)
11. Rodney Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Harry = 93 (75)
12. Dana Smith (Rising Storm Mounted Archers, United States) on Killian = 92 (74)
13. Alex Chapman (Australia) on Unknown = 87 (69)
14. Jessica Gruebner (Rising Storm Mounted Archers, United States) on Miss Marianne = 86 (71)
15. Dom Calton (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Fraoch = 85 (67)
16. Helen Barnes (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Elentari = 84 (66)
17. Stephanie RICARD (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Bruin = 83 (68)
18. Sheila Rayyan (Amity Island Horse Archers, United States) on SirBucksalot = 80 (65)
19. Alex Kallen (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Volare = 79 (64) *junior*
20. Lynn Carter (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Monty = 75 (63)
21. Megan Batt (Australian Horse Archery Association, Australia) on Benny = 75 (60)
21. Éowyn Barnes-Short (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Elentari = 75 (60) *junior*
23. Ros Jones (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 72 (60)
24. Barbara Bird-Barror (Rising Storm Mounted Archers, United States) on Thunder = 69 (57)
25. Emily MacIntosh (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on American Glory = 67 (55)
25. Nicole Young (Australian Horse Archery Association, Australia) on Benny = 67 (55)
27. Eve Bivort (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Halgoni = 66 (54)
27. Anji Badham (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Dillon = 66 (54)
29. Belinda Filkin (Australian Horse Archery Association, Australia) on Mikya = 65 (50)
30. Kate Blinston (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Reuben = 64 (52)
31. Karen Coro (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Tank = 63 (51)
32. Stephanie Shaw (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Scamper = 63 (48)
33. Chris Bahlo (Australian Horse Archery Association, Australia) on Keldan from Haldane Icelandics = 60 (45)
34. Claudia Sihler (Mat-Su Mounted Archers, United States) on Gjöf = 58 (49)
35. Omar Rayyan (Amity Island Horse Archers, United States) on Super Cooper = 55 (46)
36. Maddie Hall-Smith (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Bamba = 53 (44) *junior*
37. Yvonne Allen (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 52 (43)
38. Isabella Deaman (Australian Horse Archery Association, Australia) on Leeroy = 52 (40) *junior*
39. Jasmin Gindorf (Germany) on Silas = 50 (41)
39. Julliet Tomlinson (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Monty = 50 (41)
41. Carla Edmonds (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Elwood = 50 (38)
42. Katherine Natton (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 48 (42) *junior*
43. Cheri Arcari (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Tank = 45 (39)
44. Loes Boon (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Kwibes = 44 (38)
45. Bella Nai (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Tank = 44 (35) *junior*
46. Chunlian Budding (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Chiron = 43 (40) *junior*
47. Christopher Hahn (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Tank = 41 (35)
47. Janine Sommer (Germany) on Penny = 41 (35) *junior*
49. Angela Chapman (Australian Horse Archery Association, Australia) on Unknown = 37 (28)
50. Amelia Deaman (Australian Horse Archery Association, Australia) on Freckles = 36 (30) *junior*
51. Amelie Ribero (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Ma = 35 (29) *junior*
52. Amy Evans (Australian Horse Archery Association, Australia) on Knight = 33 (30)
53. Kylie Fay (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Keegan = 29 (23)
54. Lex Nai (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Tank = 25 (25)
55. Samantha Arevalo (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Tank = 25 (22)
56. Flo Hall-Smith (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Dolfy = 16 (16) *junior*
57. Karin Hensbergen (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Nymphy = 14 (14)
58. Elena Temmes (Germany) on Merlin = 11 (11) *junior*

Trot match,

Mar-Apr '19

Congratulations to Annie Parsons, USA for winning the March-April Trot Postal Match! πŸ†Below you can see her on the horse with which she won the competition, Sir Bucksalot! (Needless to say, this picture wasn't taken during the competition πŸ˜€)

Congratulations also to the 10 year old Yasmina Adabache from Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France on being the highest scoring junior! πŸ‘πŸ’ͺπŸ‡πŸΉ On the picture we see her in action on another horse, Urzy.

Thanks to all the competitors and to the clubs who organised the running of this postal match. We had 14 entries from Australia, the United Kingdom, France, the United States and The Netherlands.

Arena 30 Trot

​

1. Annie parsons (United States) on SirBucksalot = 86 (68)
2. Alex Austin (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Etico = 68 (53)
3. Rodney Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Harry = 61 (49)
4. Yasmina Adabache (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on ratatouille = 56 (44) *junior*
5. Liberty Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Leeroy = 55 (43)
6. Raphael Boudin (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Barrette = 51 (42) *junior*
7. Nicole Young (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Benny = 32 (29)
8. Dom Calton (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 29 (26)
9. Ros Jones (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 28 (25)
10. Éowyn Barnes-Short (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 23 (23) *junior*
11. Belinda Filkin (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Mikya = 20 (20)
12. Amy Evans (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Knight = 17 (17)
13. Megan Batt (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Benny = 13 (13)
14. Estia Vonken - van Raaij (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Jewel = 12 (12)

Walk match,

May-Jun '19

 Congratulations to Elrico Klemp from MAASA Mounted Archery Association of South Africa on winning the May-June Walk Postal match! πŸ†πŸ’ͺπŸ‡πŸΉ On the picture below we see him and the horse Doringdraad in action.

Normally, this is where we'd announce the highest scoring junior. But since Elrico is a junior, we've already done that :)

Luckily there's something else we can tell you. With 77 entries, this Walk Postal Match broke the previous record of 62 entries (which we had in the Walk Postal Match from aug-sep 2018).

Thanks to all the competitors and to the clubs who made this possible! We had entries from the United States, Australia, United Kingdom, South Africa, Canada, Luxembourg, Finland and Denmark.

Trot match,

May-Jun '19

Aussie Triple Walk

​

1. Elrico Klemp (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Doringdraad = 123 *junior*
2. Alex Austin (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Etico = 121
3. Annie parsons (United States) on SirBucksalot = 119
4. Rodney Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Harry = 115
5. Alex Chapman (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Banjo = 113
6. Naomi Crotty (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Gneisti Von Roetgen = 110
7. Ros Jones (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 103
8. Bubbles Mulcahy (United States) on SirBucksalot = 101
9. Sierra White (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Twice Leaguer = 93
10. Nicole Young (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Benny = 90
11. Sarah Bewsee (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Star = 88
12. Megan Dennis (Desert Shadows Mounted Archery, United States) on Jesse (Stargazer) = 86
13. Nichole Lefevre (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Jasper = 86
14. Vince Amesbury (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Elentari = 85
15. Sheila Rayyan (Amity Island Horse Archers, United States) on SirBucksalot = 84
15. Nicola West (United Kingdom) on Kinnskjona = 84
15. Jessie Collins (Bluegrass Horse Archers, United States) on Diego = 84
18. Jennifer Seymour (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Jasper = 83
18. Stephanie RICARD (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Bruin = 83
20. Maria Vikström (Jousiammuntaseura Artemis, Finland) on Tyger = 81
20. Nicole Vincent (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Dezi = 81
20. Sigrid Bremmekamp (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Galanna = 81
23. Damian Smallridge (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Chilli (S.AUS) = 80 *junior*
24. Jessica Smith (Desert Shadows Mounted Archery, United States) on Rodger (Stargazers) = 79
24. Meike Hans (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Snow = 79 *junior*
24. Susanna Laamanen (Jousiammuntaseura Artemis, Finland) on Sparta = 79
27. Syler Carlsen (South Texas Archery Riders, United States) on Jax = 77 *junior*
28. Liberty Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Argos = 74
29. jennifer Ostler (Alpine Mounted Archery, United States) on Barsean = 69
29. Annika Hans (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Moonlight = 69 *junior*
29. Helen Barnes (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Elentari = 69
32. Anji Badham (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Flicker = 67
33. Omar Rayyan (Amity Island Horse Archers, United States) on Super Cooper = 65
34. Paul Curnock (United Kingdom) on Annie = 62
35. Stephanie Shaw (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Magic = 61
35. Cornelius Stroebel (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Gambit = 61 *junior*
37. Dom Calton (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 60
38. Chris Bahlo (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Gneisti Von Roetgen = 58
38. Jessica Huellemier (Bluegrass Horse Archers, United States) on Dreamer = 58
40. Marie Lewis (Alpine Mounted Archery, United States) on Charface = 55
41. Anna Jones (South Texas Archery Riders, United States) on Jax = 54 *junior*
42. Karen Riskjær Boysen (HBADK -HorseBack Archery Denmark, Denmark) on Cocio = 53
42. Werloe Kleyn (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Foreign Legion = 53 *junior*
42. Kate Blinston (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Reuben = 53
45. Emma Cherrington (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Kinnskjona = 52
46. Amandine Kuntzer (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Nemo = 51 *junior*
47. Isabella Deaman (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Leroy = 50 *junior*
47. Cheri Arcari (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Bruin = 50
47. Tracey Allen (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on jezzabelle = 50
50. Amy Evans (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Knight = 47
51. Shelby Moellendorf (South Texas Archery Riders, United States) on Jax = 46 *junior*
51. Karen Coro (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Tank = 46
53. Abigail Ward (Mat-Su Mounted Archers, United States) on Sami = 45 *junior*
54. Amanda Vanhorn (Bluegrass Horse Archers, United States) on Banjo = 43
55. Caitlyn Scott (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Lolly = 41 *junior*
56. Franck Bertrand (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Halgoni = 40
56. Farihah Gabru (Mounted Archery Association of South Africa, South Africa) on Duldul = 40 *junior*
58. Wendy Laws (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Luigi = 39
58. Amelia Deaman (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Freckles = 39 *junior*
60. Isobel Law (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Kinnskjona = 38 *junior*
60. Juliet Tomlinson (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Flicker = 38
60. Belinda Filkin (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Mikya (S.AUS) = 38
63. Sandra Hartness (Desert Shadows Mounted Archery, United States) on Buttercup (Stargazers) = 37
64. Rainey Lara (South Texas Archery Riders, United States) on Jax = 36 *junior*
65. Brooke Abbott (Bluegrass Horse Archers, United States) on Red Eagle = 34
66. Khari Pearson (Bluegrass Horse Archers, United States) on George = 33
66. Aadil Adamjee (South Africa) on Ferrari = 33
68. Nicole Soteropoulos (Bluegrass Horse Archers, United States) on Blue = 32
68. Natalia Farrell (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Tank = 32 *junior*
70. Joshua Masters (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Chilli (S.AUS) = 30 *junior*
71. Ryder Carlsen (South Texas Archery Riders, United States) on Jax = 28 *junior*
71. Charlotte Klemm (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Dusty = 28 *junior*
73. Krystin Benfield (South Texas Archery Riders, United States) on Jax = 24
74. Allyssa Unsworth (Alpine Mounted Archery, United States) on Atti = 23
75. Amelie Ribero (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Halgoni = 18 *junior*
76. Thomas Law (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Kinnskjona = 15 *junior*
77. Katrina Ellis (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Dusty = 0
77. Julie Chandler (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Chilli (S.AUS) = 0


 

Congratulations to Clement Cinier of Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France for winning the May-June Trot Postal Match! πŸ†Below you can see him on the horse with which he won the competition, Polochon! As a 14 year old, Clement is also the highest scoring junior in this competition.

With 27 entries we broke the record of 19 entries in the jan-feb Trot Postal Match of this year!

Thanks to all the competitors and to the clubs who made this possible. We had entries from Australia, United Kingdom, France, United States and The Netherlands.

Aussie Triple Trot

​

1. Clement Cinier (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Polochon = 111 *junior*
2. Annie parsons (United States) on SirBucksalot = 71
3. Yasmina Adabache (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Urzy de Bricole = 69 *junior*
4. Rodney Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Harry = 66
5. Jessie Collins (Bluegrass Horse Archers, United States) on Dreamer = 60
6. Alex Austin (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Etico = 58
7. Tatjana Leontjeva (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Poddy Doger = 57
7. Liberty Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Leeroy = 57
9. Katrina Ellis (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Dusty = 44
10. Emilie Cinier (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Polochon = 38 *junior*
11. ly lan goyon (Archers Cavaliers de Jouy, France) on Barrette = 35 *junior*
11. Ros Jones (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 35
11. Amanda Vanhorn (Bluegrass Horse Archers, United States) on Banjo = 35
14. Islay Collins (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Freckles = 33
14. Jessica Royle (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Brigalo = 33
16. Paul Curnock (United Kingdom) on Annie = 32
17. Anji Badham (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Flicker = 26
18. Alex Kallen (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Volare = 20 *junior*
18. Juliet Tomlinson (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Flicker = 20
18. Kate Blinston (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Reuben = 20
21. Julie Chandler (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Chilli (S.AUS) = 19
22. Joshua Masters (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Chilli (S.AUS) = 17 *junior*
23. Isabella Deaman (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Leeroy = 16 *junior*
24. Nicole Young (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Benny = 13
25. Amelia Deaman (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Leeroy = 11 *junior*
26. Brooke Abbott (Bluegrass Horse Archers, United States) on Red = 9
27. Belinda Filkin (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Mikya (S.AUS) = 8

Walk match,

Jul-Aug '19

Congratulations to Annie Parsons from the United States on winning the July-August Walk Postal match! πŸ†πŸ’ͺπŸ‡πŸΉ On the picture below we see her having fun with her horse Sir Bucksalot.

Congratulations also to the highest placed junior, 17 year old Molly Secker from Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom. πŸ‘πŸΉπŸ‡πŸ’ͺ Below we see her and Elentari in action.

Thanks to all the competitors and to the clubs who organised the running of the postal match. We had 49 entries from the United States, Australia, United Kingdom, Netherlands, Canada, Finland and Luxembourg.

Korean Triple Walk

​

1. Annie parsons (United States) on SirBucksalot = 159
2. Tyler Horan (South Texas Archery Riders, United States) on Jax = 132
3. Rodney Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Harry = 130
4. Bubbles Mulcahy (United States) on SirBucksalot = 126
5. Molly Secker (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Elentari = 121 *junior*
6. Anthony Gargano (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Palana James = 111
7. Robyn Skelly (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Dirty Donkey = 110
8. Liberty Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Leeroy = 107
9. Damian Smallridge (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Chilli (S.AUS) = 106 *junior*
10. Ros Jones (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 102
11. Dom Calton (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 101
11. Georgie Roberts (Ribble Valley Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Marzi = 101
11. Leah Earle (Battle Born Horse Archers, United States) on Donner = 101
14. Morgen K Rossomando (Rising Arrow (HAUSA), United States) on Henry = 97
15. Laura Dettling (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Payne = 92
16. Naomi Crotty (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Blinkbonnie Sunshine = 91
17. Syler Carlsen (South Texas Archery Riders, United States) on Jax = 89 *junior*
18. Helen Barnes (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Elentari = 83
18. Julie Chandler (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Ruby(S Aus) = 83
20. Sean Carlsen (United States) on Jax = 80
21. Stacey Coleman (Battle Born Horse Archers, United States) on Gulliver = 79
22. Éowyn Barnes-Short (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Elentari = 74 *junior*
23. Pamela Stairs (Ground Zero Mounted Archers, United States) on Simon = 73
24. Sarah Harper (Ribble Valley Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Indi = 68
24. Jouke Boerma (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Nymphy = 68
26. Jessie Collins (Bluegrass Horse Archers, United States) on Diego = 65
26. Wendy Laws (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Luigi = 65
28. Lucian Henderson (Ribble Valley Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Trigger = 63 *junior*
29. Anna Jones (South Texas Archery Riders, United States) on Jax = 62 *junior*
30. Meira Erviälä (Wilhelm Tell, Finland) on Jere = 60
31. Amy Evans (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Knight = 59
31. Jannita van de Waerdt (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Kwibes = 59 *junior*
33. Jessica Mullin (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Blinkbonnie Sunshine = 56
34. Isabella Deaman (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Leeroy = 54 *junior*
35. Stephanie Reeves (Creekside Mounted Archers, United States) on Mustang = 50
36. Bayler Carlsen (South Texas Archery Riders, United States) on Jax = 48 *junior*
37. Amelia Deaman (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Freckles = 45 *junior*
37. Lynsey Platt (Ribble Valley Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Trigger = 45
39. Franck Bertrand (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Halgoni = 40
40. Miina Vuorinen (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Sparta = 40
41. Rainey Lara (South Texas Archery Riders, United States) on Jax = 37 *junior*
41. Matthew Borchers (AHAA- South Australia, Australia) on Sugar(S Aus) = 37 *junior*
43. Tanna Rhoads (Creekside Mounted Archers, United States) on ChiChi = 36
43. Terri Templeton (AHAA- South Australia, Australia) on Cruise (S Aus) = 36
45. Gail Male (Ribble Valley Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Lowri = 34
46. Paulette Schneider (Battle Born Horse Archers, United States) on Mestano = 31
47. Jasmijn van Basten (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Nency = 26 *junior*
48. Jen Richardson (Battle Born Horse Archers, United States) on Gulliver = 24
49. Amelie Ribero (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Freya = 18 *junior*

Trot match,

Jul-Aug '19

 Congratulations to Jennifer Ostler from Alpine Mounted Archery, United States for winning the July-August Trot Postal Match! πŸ†Below you can see her on the horse with which she won the competition, Maggie!

Congratulations also to Sophie Felix, also from Alpine Mounted Archery, on being the highest scoring junior! πŸ‘πŸ’ͺπŸ‡πŸΉ

With 30 participants, we have a new record for the trot postal. The previous record was 27 participants in the March-April postal earlier this year. It’s very nice to see more and more people are interested in participating!

Thanks to all the competitors and to the clubs who organised the running of this postal match. We had entries from the United States, Australia, the United Kingdom, Canada, Finland, and the Netherlands.

Korean Triple Trot

​

1. Jennifer Ostler (Alpine Mounted Archery, United States) on Maggie May = 104
2. Sophie Felix (Alpine Mounted Archery, United States) on Athena = 89 *junior*
3. Annie parsons (United States) on SirBucksalot = 75
4. Liberty Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Leeroy = 56
5. Paul Rangel (California Centaurs, United States) on Dakota Sioux = 52
6. Rodney Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Harry = 48
7. Eden McBride (California Centaurs, United States) on Carter = 48 *junior*
8. Ros Jones (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 46
8. Ondine Rangel (California Centaurs, United States) on Carter = 46
10. Kelli Richardson (California Centaurs, United States) on Dakota Sioux = 45
11. Nicole Vincent (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Dezi = 44
12. Charlie Madeley (Ribble Valley Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Spangle = 43
13. Maria Vikström (Jousiammuntaseura Artemis, Finland) on Chyla = 43
14. Dom Calton (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 43
14. Julie Chandler (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Chilli (S.AUS) = 43
14. Renae Urbanski (Australia) on Chilli (S.AUS) = 39
14. Dave Vinish (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Doc = 39
18. Lynsey Platt (Ribble Valley Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Trigger = 37
18. Naomi Crotty (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Blinkbonnie Sunshine = 35
20. Anthony Gargano (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Palana James = 31
21. Jessie Henderson-McBean (California Centaurs, United States) on Carter = 30
22. Antti Lännenpää (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Palermo = 29
22. Jake Richardson (California Centaurs, United States) on Loki = 27
24. Estia Vonken - van Raaij (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Jewel = 26
25. Gail Male (Ribble Valley Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Lowri = 26
26. Marie Charlotte Beuchley (California Centaurs, United States) on Mimi = 22 *junior*
27. Isabella Deaman (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Leeroy = 22 *junior*
27. Amy Evans (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Knight = 22
29. Lucian Henderson (Ribble Valley Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Trigger = 22 *junior*
30. Matthew Borchers (AHAA- South Australia, Australia) on Pumpkin(S Aus) = 17 *junior*

Walk match,

Sep-Oct '19

 Congratulations to Rodney Deaman from Medieval Horse Sports, Australia on winning the September-October Walk Postal match! πŸ†πŸ’ͺπŸ‡πŸΉ On the picture below we see him and his horse Harry in action, obviously not during the walk match :)

Congratulations also to the highest placed junior, Joakim de Vries from Siem Horseback Archery, The Netherlands! πŸ‘πŸΉπŸ‡πŸ’ͺ Below we see him in action on Nency during the postal match.

In this competition, everyone is a little bit a winner because we (again) have a record breaking amount of participants! This time 105 mounted archers participated, beating the record of 77 that was set in the March-April postal match of this year.

A big thanks to all the competitors and to the clubs who organised the running of the postal match. We had entries from the United States, the United Kingdom, Australia, Canada, The Netherlands, Finland and Sweden

Arena 30 Walk

​

1. Rodney Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Harry = 131 (113)
2. Annie parsons (United States) on Larry = 121 (103)
3. Naomi Crotty (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Blinkbonnie Sunshine = 118 (100)
4. Elizabeth Tinnan (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on TNVA Mouse = 115 (97)
5. Emily MacIntosh (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on One Carat Solitaire = 110 (92)
5. Anthony Gargano (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Palana James = 110 (92)
5. Anna Vaughn (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Skylar = 110 (92)
8. Nichole Lefevre (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Cowboy Feature = 105 (87)
9. Annar Parikh (Flying Hooves Archery , United States) on Sheik = 101 (83)
10. Alex Austin (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Mole = 100 (85)
11. Cassie Utter (Rising Arrow (HAUSA), United States) on Dan (Rising Arrow) = 100 (82)
11. Laina Firestone (Georgia Horse Archers, United States) on Houston = 100 (82)
13. Paul Naybour (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Alan = 98 (80)
14. Bubbles Mulcahy (United States) on SirBucksalot = 97 (82)
14. Emma Cherrington (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Elentari = 97 (82)
16. Dom Calton (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 94 (79)
17. Gayle Placke (Flying Hooves Archery , United States) on Flame = 94 (76)
18. Joakim de Vries (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Nency = 93 (81) *junior*
19. Ros Jones (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 92 (77)
20. Yvonne Munro (South Downs Horse Archers, United Kingdom) on Bella = 92 (74)
20. Hannah Petersen (Creekside Mounted Archers, United States) on Sky = 92 (74) *junior*
20. Jenny-Jessica Lindgrén (Suomen Ratsastusjousiampujain Liitto Ry, Finland) on Isak = 92 (74)
23. Ed Dabney (Georgia Horse Archers, United States) on Spartan = 91 (76)
24. Martin Robertson (South Downs Horse Archers, United Kingdom) on Whisper = 91 (73)
25. Leah Earle (Battle Born Horse Archers, United States) on Donner = 89 (74)
26. Stephen Aiano (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Bertie = 88 (70)
26. Aleshia Harrison (Rising Arrow (HAUSA), United States) on Ike = 88 (70)
28. Matthew Woodford (Creekside Mounted Archers, United States) on Shasta = 87 (69)
28. Robyn Skelly (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Bramble = 87 (69)
30. Caitlin Collins (Flying Hooves Archery , United States) on Flame = 85 (70)
31. Jake Mooney (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Magic Me = 85 (67)
32. Trevor Richardson (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 84 (69)
33. Stephanie RICARD (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Boston Black Gold = 83 (71)
34. Wyatt Jennings (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Brady = 83 (68)
35. Suzi Parr (Volcano Ridge Mounted Archers, United States) on Dude = 83 (65)
36. Brian Miles (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Blaze = 80 (62)
37. Lynn Carter (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Monty = 79 (67)
38. Sarah Schumann (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Payne = 79 (64)
38. Jessica Lloyd (Flying Hooves Archery , United States) on Hayley = 79 (64)
40. Anders Wredendal (Järnvägens BF, Sweden) on Lisa = 79 (61)
41. Morgen K Rossomando (Rising Arrow (HAUSA), United States) on Henry = 78 (66)
42. Stephanie Shaw (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Scamper = 78 (63)
43. Helen Barnes (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Elentari = 77 (65)
44. Tanna Rhoads (Creekside Mounted Archers, United States) on Chi = 76 (64)
45. Alex Chapman (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Banjo = 75 (63)
46. Kathryn Wakeman (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Swift = 74 (59)
47. Arwen Adams (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Prince = 73 (61) *junior*
47. Stephanie Reeves (Creekside Mounted Archers, United States) on Mustang = 73 (61)
49. Dave Vinish (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Doc = 72 (63)
50. Pasi Jormanainen (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Krulla frá Vindási = 72 (57)
50. Katherine Natton-Bell (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 72 (57) *junior*
50. Virpi Miettinen (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Fannar frá Tóftum = 72 (57)
53. Anji Badham (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Dylan = 71 (59)
54. Sarah Jones (Georgia Horse Archers, United States) on Cajun = 70 (61)
55. Laura Carter (South Downs Horse Archers, United Kingdom) on Bella = 70 (55)
56. Pauline Hill (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Hilee = 69 (54)
57. Brianne Verwey (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Pain = 65 (53)
58. Talia Martin (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Magic Me = 64 (58)
59. Tracie Preslar (Rising Arrow (HAUSA), United States) on Ike = 64 (52)
59. Karen Coro (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Call Me Cate = 64 (52)
61. Rachel Sadler (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Skylar = 64 (49)
62. Lili Baughn (United States) on Raven = 62 (53)
63. Jessica Mullin (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Blinkbonnie Sunshine = 62 (50)
64. Juliet Tomlinson (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Elwood = 61 (52)
65. Dixie Cowles (Georgia Horse Archers, United States) on Fancy = 60 (51)
66. Éowyn Barnes-Short (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Elentari = 59 (47) *junior*
66. Kate Blinston (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Reuben = 59 (47)
68. Jasmijn van Basten (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Chiron = 58 (46) *junior*
69. Cheri Arcari (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Boston Black Gold = 57 (45)
70. Estia Vonken - van Raaij (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Kwibes = 56 (44)
71. Hilary Brady (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Clark’s Rusty Jag = 55 (46)
71. Trish Morgart (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Halley TNVA = 55 (46)
73. Chris Bahlo (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Keldan from Haldane Icelandics = 55 (43)
74. Terri Wolejko (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Call Me Cate = 52 (46)
75. Charlie Sawyer (South Downs Horse Archers, United Kingdom) on Nazzy = 51 (42) *junior*
75. Hudson Vukelich (Prairie Moon Mounted Archers, United States) on Tommy = 51 (42) *junior*
77. Kim Greg (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Patty = 48 (42)
78. Mia Robertson (South Downs Horse Archers, United Kingdom) on Whisper = 46 (40) *junior*
79. Crescent Moore (South Downs Horse Archers, United Kingdom) on Boo = 44 (38)
79. Elke Schliffka (Sweden) on Snäckan = 44 (38)
79. Katy Wolf (Volcano Ridge Mounted Archers, United States) on River = 44 (38)
82. Carmen Frentress (Northwest Nomad Warriors, United States) on Ullr (PMMA) = 43 (40)
83. Isabella Deaman (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Leeroy = 38 (35) *junior*
84. Mary Mackey (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Boston Black Gold = 34 (31)
84. Amy Evans (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Knight = 34 (31)
84. Kim Everett (Northwest Nomad Warriors, United States) on Ginger = 34 (31)
87. Jaryn Scheck (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Cool = 33 (27)
88. Merja Sjöblom (Etelä-Suomen Ratsujousiampujat ry, Finland) on Smáhildur fra Fageräng = 31 (28)
89. Jody-Lyn Vahdervies (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Maddie = 29 (26)
89. Sussane Tylebrink (Sweden) on Cheyenne = 29 (26)
91. Leslie Yandel (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Cruiser = 28 (22)
92. Alyssa Scheck (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Cool = 26 (20) *junior*
93. Maria Williams (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 22 (19)
93. Lindsay Karels (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Polleke = 22 (19)
95. Luciano Hendrikse (Siem Horseback Archery, Nederlands) on Jewel = 21 (21) *junior*
96. Wendy Mannien (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Marcus = 19 (19)
97. Sarah Clay (Rising Arrow (HAUSA), United States) on Mojo = 19 (16)
98. Rylee Hunnycutt (Rising Arrow (HAUSA), United States) on Mini = 15 (15) *junior*
99. Natalia Farrell (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Somebody’s Angel = 13 (13) *junior*
100. Kristen Ciani (Horse Archers of Fletcher Hill, United States) on Call Me Cate = 11 (11)
100. Nadja Hagen (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Mats = 11 (11)
102. Pamela Stairs (Ground Zero Mounted Archers, United States) on Simon = 7 (7)
103. Angela Chapman (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Banjo = 5 (5)
104. Amber Fitzpatrick (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Gneisti Von Roetgen = 3 (3)
105. Alyssa Hoey (California Centaurs, United States) on Cool = 0 (0)

Trot match,

Sep-Oct '19

The Chattahoochee Horse Archers from the United States bring us two winners in the September-October trot postal match!

First is Elizabeth Tinnan!πŸ†Below you can see her on Mouse, the horse with which she won the competition! (This picture wasn't taken during the competition). Congratulations!

Congratulations also to Arwen Adams from the same club on being the highest scoring junior! πŸ‘πŸ’ͺπŸ‡πŸΉ On the picture we see her in action on her horse Prince.

Just like in the walk postal we have a new record number of participants! We had 42 entries, beating the previous record of 30 entries we had in the previous trot competition. The participants came from the United States, the United Kingdom, Australia, the Netherlands and Canada.

Arena 30 Trot

​

1. Elizabeth Tinnan (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on TNVA Mouse = 86 (68)
2. Anna Vaughn (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Skylar = 82 (67)
3. Annie parsons (United States) on SirBucksalot = 77 (59)
4. Rodney Deaman (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Harry = 66 (54)
5. Rachel Sadler (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Skylar = 60 (51)
6. Alex Austin (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Mole = 60 (48)
6. Anthony Gargano (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Palana James = 60 (48)
8. Carmen Frentress (Northwest Nomad Warriors, United States) on Munin (NWNW) = 59 (50)
9. Annar Parikh (Flying Hooves Archery , United States) on Sheik = 54 (48)
10. Jessica Lloyd (Flying Hooves Archery , United States) on Hayley = 51 (39)
10. Gayle Placke (Flying Hooves Archery , United States) on Flame = 51 (39)
12. Helen Barnes (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Elentari = 46 (40)
13. Dom Calton (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 45 (36)
14. Bubbles Mulcahy (United States) on SirBucksalot = 44 (35)
15. Ros Jones (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Magnus = 41 (35)
16. Lynn Carter (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Monty = 40 (31)
17. Arwen Adams (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Prince = 38 (32) *junior*
18. Paul Naybour (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Alan = 36 (33)
19. Liz Cleaves (Prairie Moon Mounted Archers, United States) on Tuffy = 31 (28)
20. Kathryn Wakeman (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Swift = 30 (27)
21. Cassie Utter (Rising Arrow (HAUSA), United States) on Dan (Rising Arrow) = 28 (25)
22. Stephen Aiano (Cotteswold Mounted Archers, United Kingdom) on Bertie = 25 (22)
22. Anji Badham (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Dylan = 25 (22)
24. Morgen K Rossomando (Rising Arrow (HAUSA), United States) on Henry = 23 (23)
25. Wyatt Jennings (Chattahoochee Horse Archers, United States) on Brady = 22 (22)
25. Yvonne Munro (South Downs Horse Archers, United Kingdom) on Bella = 22 (22)
27. Cindy Matthijssen (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Mats = 21 (21)
28. Naomi Crotty (Medieval Horse Sports Australia, Australia) on Blinkbonnie Sunshine = 20 (20)
28. Juliet Tomlinson (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Elwood = 20 (20)
30. Jessica Mullin (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Nuka = 19 (19)
31. Isabella Deaman (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Leroy = 18 (18) *junior*
31. Mohamed Shihab (Kaspian Mounted Archery, Canada) on Silver = 18 (18)
33. Angela Chapman (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Freckles = 14 (14)
34. Kate Blinston (Forest Horseback Archers, United Kingdom) on Reuben = 13 (10)
35. Laura Carter (South Downs Horse Archers, United Kingdom) on Archie = 12 (12)
36. Amy Evans (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Knight = 11 (11)
37. Caitlin Collins (Flying Hooves Archery , United States) on Flame = 9 (9)
37. Hannah van Slooten (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Dardo = 9 (9)
37. Chris Bahlo (Australian Horse Archery Association , Australia) on Keldan from Haldane Icelandics = 9 (9)
40. Rylee Hunnycutt (Rising Arrow (HAUSA), United States) on Mini = 7 (7) *junior*
40. Mia Robertson (South Downs Horse Archers, United Kingdom) on Whisper = 7 (7) *junior*
42. Sonja Tiehuis (Paard en Boog, Nederlands) on Dardo = 4 (4)

  • Wix Facebook page

score calculator

link

Β© 2013 by C Sawyer for the IHAA              Created with Wix.com