Postal match results, 2018

 

 

In chronological order...

[link to canter postals]

Walk match,

Jan-March '18

  • Congratulations to Futte Enevoldsen!

  • Congratulations also to Kevin van der Elst who was highest placed junior.

Arena 30 Walk

1. Futte Enevoldsen (HBADK, Denmark) = 109

2. Danielle Johnston (SDHA, UK) = 103

3. Meg Luc Romanis (MHSA, Australia) = 102

4. Samantha Marr (MHSA, Australia) = 92

5. Trevor Richardson (CMA,UK) = 91

6= Leeanne Bosnar (AHAA, Australia) = 90

6= Kevin van der Elst (HoH, NL) = 90 *junior*

6= Jenelle Peters (MHSA, Australia) = 90

9. Megan Diggan (AHAA, Australia) = 85

10. Vince Amesbury (CMA, UK) = 85

11= Louise Passells (SDHA, UK) = 76

11= Molly Secker (CMA, UK) = 76  *junior*

13. Kirsten Roldhave (HBADK, Denmark) = 75

14. Paul Naybour (CMA, UK) = 74

15. Tracey Curry (SDHA, UK) = 71

16. Yvonne Munro (SDHA, UK) = 70

17= Elizabeth Marr (MHSA, Australia) = 68

17= Maria Textor (HBADK, Denmark) = 68

19= Chris Bahlo (MHSA, Australia) = 67

19= Emma Cherrington (CMA, UK) = 67

21= Helen Barnes (CMA, UK) = 65

21= Kirsty Holland (SDHA, UK) = 65

21= Ros Jones (CMA, UK) = 65

21= Melanie Smart (SDHA, UK) = 65

25= Naomi Crotty (MHSA, Australia) = 64

25= Alick Natton (CMA, UK) = 64

27= Emma Capel (SDHA, UK) = 63  *disabled*

27= Jon Matcham (CMA, UK) = 63

29. Emma Tew (MHSA, Australia) = 62

30. Kimberly Lanter (AHAA, Australia) = 59

31. Georgina Davidge (SDHA, UK) = 56

32. Stephen Aiano (CMA, UK) = 55

33= Dom Carlton (CMA, UK) = 54

33= Jenny Edgar (CMA, UK) = 54  *junior*

33= Leanne Lampard (SDHA, UK) = 54

33= Hepsi Richards (AHAA, Australia) = 54

37. Desiree Della Franca (AHAA, Australia) = 47

38. Joanne Pitts (MHSA, Australia) = 46

39. Yvonne Taylor (MHSA, Australia) = 45

40. Andy Lanter (AHAA, Australia) = 44

41. Katherine Natton (CMA, UK) = 39  *junior*

42. Sheila Naujoks (SDHA, UK) = 35

43. Kate Vivian (MHSA, Australia) = 29

44. Emily Sulma (SDHA, UK) = 28

45= Volker Böhm (MAASA, South Africa) = 22

45= Julie Lawrence (SDHA, UK) = 22

Trot match,

Jan-March '18

  • Congratulations to Claire Hagen!

  • Congratulations also to Kevin van der Elst who was highest placed junior.

Arena 30 Trot

1. Claire Hagen (HoH, NL) = 74

2. Charlotte Hanekamp (HoH, NL) = 71

3. Futte Enevoldsen (HBADK, Denmark) = 69

4. Kevin van der Elst (HoH, NL) = 42  *junior*

5. Elizabeth Marr (MHSA, Australia) = 40

6. Samantha Marr (MHSA, Australia) = 39

7. Leeanne Bosnar (AHAA, Australia) = 37

8. Janneke Rotman (HoH, NL) = 34

9. Emma Tew (MHSA, Australia) = 32

10. Chris Bahlo (MHSA, Australia) = 27

11. Hepsi Richards (AHAA, Australia) = 17

12. Kimberly Lanter (AHAA, Australia) = 15

13. Ros Jones (CMA, UK) = 14

14. Desiree Della Franca (AHAA, Australia) = 10

15. Megan Diggan (AHAA, Australia) = 8

16. Yvonne Taylor (MHSA, Australia) = 7

Walk match,

April-May '18

  • We had joint winners this month - congratulations to them both! Elijah Darda from Ground Zero Mounted Archers in USA and Andoni Redondo Cuesta from Belgium.

  • Congratulations also to Mya Dawson who was top junior and to Alex Jackson our first driving participant :)!

  • This match was a K3 walk match and we had 51 participants from USA, UK, Belgium, France, Luxembourg, Denmark and Australia, including 12 juniors. Many thanks to you all for participating. Results are below:

K3 Walk

1= Elijah Darda (GZMA, USA) = 131
1= Andoni Redondo Cuesta (Belgium) = 131
3. Nicolas Blot (Gauchoux, France) = 124
4. Mya Dawson (GZMA, USA) = 106 *junior*
5. Jessica Royal (MHSA, Australia) = 97
6= Geraldine Feltz (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) = 95 *junior*
6= Meg Luc Romanis (AHAA, Australia) = 95
8. Éowyn Barnes-Short (CMA, UK) = 88 *junior*
9. Kirsten Roldhave (HBADK, Denmark) = 87
10. Lilly Ermer (MHSA, Australia) = 85 *junior*
11. Naomi Crotty (AHAA, Australia) = 81
12. Lise Van Hove (Belgium) = 79
13. Alex Austin (FHA, UK) = 78
14= Vince Amesbury (CMA, UK) = 77
14= Keith Wyatt (AMA, USA) = 77
16. Chris Bahlo (AHAA, Australia) = 75
17= Ros Jones (CMA, UK) = 74
17= Katherine Rathbone (AHAA/A&R, Australia) = 74
19= Hazel Carter (FHA, UK) = 72
19= Diane Chapel (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) = 72
19= Simon De Smedt (Belgium) = 72
22= Helen Barnes (CMA, UK) = 68
22= Bunny Lotz (NNW, USA) = 68
24. Skye Dunmoore (MHSA, Australia) = 62 *junior*
25. Lynn Carter (FHA, UK) = 59
26. Jane Marie Højberg Jensen (HBADK, Denmark) = 58
27. Alex Jackson (AHAA/A&R, Australia) = 55​ *DRIVING*​
28. Dave Ryberg (NNW, USA) = 53
29= Anji Badham (FHA, UK) = 52
29= Bronwyn Dugan (AHAA/A&R, Australia) = 52
31= Carmen Frentress (NNW, USA) = 51
31= Samantha Ray (AMA, USA) = 51
33= Christina Andrews (GZMA, USA) = 45 *junior*
33= Brent Lotz (NNW, USA) = 45
35= Anna Marasco (AMA, USA) = 41
35= Katherine Natton (CMA, UK) = 41 *junior*
37. Michelle Herbert (AHAA/A&R, Australia) = 40
38= Lucy Edmunds (FHA, UK) = 38 *junior*
38= Blake Goodall (MHSA, Australia) = 38 *junior*
40. Willow Alexander (AMA, USA) = 37 *junior*
41. Dom Carlton (CMA, UK) = 33
42. Karen Anderson (AMA, USA) = 32
43. Isobel Law (CMA, UK) = 31 *junior*
44. Kate Blinston (FHA, UK) = 30
45. Neysa Dertinger (CC, USA) = 28 *junior*
46. Jessica Ouchi (USA) = 27
47. Desma McLeod (EHA, Australia) = 24
48= Hanne Maybritt Christensen (HBADK, Denmark) = 20
48= Claudine Klein (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) = 20
50. Rachel Webb (NNW, USA) = 18
51. Linda Nielsen (HBADK, Denmark) = 11

Trot match,

April-May '18

  • Congratulations to Elliot Asher from California Centaurs in USA who won the postal match!

  • Thanks to all 16 who entered the trot postal match: from USA, UK, Denmark and Australia, and to their clubs for running the event.

K3 Trot

1. Elliot Asher (CC, USA) = 50 *junior*
2. Samantha Marr (MHSA, Australia) = 49
3. Eden McBride (CC, USA) = 44 *junior*
4. Ros Jones (CMA, UK) = 42
5. Kirsten Roldhave (HBADK, Denmark) = 41
6. Brent Lotz (NNW, USA) = 38
7. Hepsi Richards (AHAA, Australia) = 37
8. Meaghanne Scheering (AMA, USA) = 35 *junior*
9. Per Beinov (HBADK, Denmark) = 34
10. Jane Marie Højberg Jensen (HBADK, Denmark) = 30
11. Jane Hall (BHAA, United Kingdom) = 28
12. Sarah Leibbrandt (EHA, Australia) = 27
13. Desiree Della Franca (AHAA, Australia) = 24
14. Jessica Royal (MHSA, Australia) = 23
15. Linda Nielsen (HBADK, Denmark) = 20
16. Carmen Frentress (NNW, USA) = 10

Walk match,

June-July '18

  • Congratulations to Jennifer Mahoney and Derby from High Plains Mounted Archers, USA on winning the June-July Walk Postal match!

  • Congratulations also to highest placed junior Abby Martin and Buddy, also from HPMA!

  • Thanks to all the competitors this month and to the clubs who organised the running of the postal match. We had 44 entries from USA, UK, Australia and Luxembourg

Arena 30 Walk

1. Jennifer Mahoney (HPMA, United States) on Derby = 113.000 (95)
2. Meg Luc Romanis (AHAA, Australia) on Jerrah = 105.000 (87)
3. Kristen Andersen (Nomads (HAUSA), United States) on Munin (NWNW) = 93.000 (75)
4. Dana Smith (RSMA, United States) on Killian = 90.000 (75)
5. Carmen Frentress (Nomads (HAUSA), United States) on Ullr (NWNW) = 89.000 (74)
6. Lindsey Peirce (MAP (HAUSA), United States) on Rocket (MAP) = 87.000 (69)
7. Kristina 'Bunny' Lotz (Nomads (HAUSA), United States) on Belle (NWNW) = 86.000 (71)
8. VernaJai 'Jai' Milner (CMW (HAUSA), United States) on Sis (CMA) = 86.000 (68)
9. Laura Lorenz (MAP (HAUSA), United States) on Wings (MAP) = 84.000 (69)
10. Jessa Doney (VRMA, United States) on Ronin = 83.000 (65)
11. Sarah Leibbrandt (EHA, Australia) on Lurch = 81.000 (66)
12. Darrell Badger (VRMA, United States) on Tuffy = 80.000 (62)
13. Peter Baughan (RVMA, United Kingdom) on Blossom = 78.000 (63)
14. Naomi Crotty (AHAA, Australia) on Blinkbonnie Sunshine = 72.000 (60)
15. Chris Bahlo (AHAA, Australia) on Gneisti Von Roetgen = 72.000 (57)
16. Brooke Domino (MAP (HAUSA), United States) on Jet (MAP) = 67.000 (55)
17. Bronwyn Dugan (AHAA/A&R, Australia) on Ashlar Stud Pink = 67.000 (55)
18. Abby Martin (HPMA, United States) on Buddy = 65.000 (53) *junior*
19. Diane Chapel (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Qaena = 65.000 (53)
20. Jessica Smith (SHA (HAUSA), United States) on Rodger (Stargazers) = 60.000 (48)
21. Miko McFarland (BHA, United States) on Bandit = 58.000 (49)
22. Michelle Herbert (AHAA/A&R, Australia) on Ashlar Stud Pink = 57.000 (48)
23. Katherine Rathbone (AHAA/A&R, Australia) on Jenson = 57.000 (48)
24. Suzi Parr (VRMA, United States) on Dude = 52.000 (43)
25. Katherine Natton (CMA, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 52.000 (43) *junior*
26. Ros Jones (CMA, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 51.000 (42)
27. Alexander Milner (CMW (HAUSA), United States) on Sis (CMA) = 51.000 (39)
28. Melanie Carson (MAP (HAUSA), United States) on Thunder (Knights) = 50.000 (38)
29. Amandine Kuntzner (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Nemo = 47.000 (38) *junior*
30. Elaine Holmes (EHA, Australia) on Lurch = 46.000 (40)
31. Kate Blinston (FHA, United Kingdom) on Reuben = 44.000 (38)
32. Éowyn Barnes-Short (CMA, United Kingdom) on Kinnskjona = 43.000 (40) *junior*
33. Colton Barror (RSMA, United States) on Party Party+ = 40.000 (34) *junior*
34. Desma McLeod (EHA, Australia) on Asha = 40.000 (31)
35. Katy Wolf (VRMA, United States) on Ronin = 35.000 (29)
36. Shirley Spencer (VRMA, United States) on Tuffy = 35.000 (29)
37. Shanti Kriens (Nomads (HAUSA), United States) on Ullr (NWNW) = 34.000 (28)
38. Jessica Huellemer (BHA, United States) on Mimi = 31.000 (28)
39. Martina Lier (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) on Salvi = 30.000 (24)
40. Rachel Webb (Nomads (HAUSA), United States) on Cody (NWNW) = 28.000 (25)
41. Rebecca Lynd (EHA, Australia) on Cooper = 18.000 (18)
42. Anji Badham (FHA, United Kingdom) on Flicker = 18.000 (18)
43. Lucy Edmunds (FHA, United Kingdom) on Monty = 17.000 (17) *junior*
44. Tamra Klugh (VRMA, United States) on Keeper = 0.000 (0)a

  • Congratulations to Brent Lotz and Gawain of Northwest Nomad Warriors, USA on winning the June-July Trot Postal match!

  • Thanks to all the competitors this month and to the clubs who organised the running of the postal match. We had 7 entries from USA, UK, and Australia

Trot match,

June-July '18

Arena 30 Trot

1. Brent Lotz (NWNW, United States) on Gawain = 63.000 (51)
2. Katie Keighley (RVMA, United Kingdom) on Blossom = 47.000 (38)
3. Carmen Frentress (NWNW, United States) on Munin = 39.000 (33)
4. Ros Jones (CMA, United Kingdom) on Monkey = 17.000 (17)
5. Sarah Leibbrandt (EHA, Australia) on Lurch = 14.000 (14)
6. Desma McLeod (EHA, Australia) on Asha = 7.000 (7)
7. Rebecca Lynd (EHA, Australia) on Cooper = 2.000 (2)

Walk match,

August-September '18

  • Congratulations to Pascal Breitenberger who won the latest walk postal match!

  • This time it was a Aussie triple, and Pascal from Luxembourg was riding Zadic :D

  • Congratulations also to highest placed junior, Connor Vukelich from the USA on Tuffy!

  • This match we saw 62 entries from 7 countries (Australia, Canada, Germany, Holland, Luxembourg, South Africa & USA. Many thanks to all the organisers and clubs who ran postal match events.

Aussie Triple Walk

1. Pascal Breitenberger (Luxembourg) = 149
2. Canyon Cappola (Nomads (HAUSA), USA) = 123
3. Rene Plamper (die Steppenreiter, Germany) = 120
4. Connor Vukelich (VRMA, USA) = 114 *junior*
5. Geraldine Feltz (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) = 110 *junior*
6. Jim Meyer (MAP (HAUSA), USA) = 96
7. Kelly Patterson (MAP (HAUSA), USA) = 91
8. Grace Johnson (AMA, USA) = 89 *junior*
9= Carmen Frentress (Nomads (HAUSA), USA) = 87
9= Jacquiline-Lee Dominick (MHSA, Australia) = 87
11. Sophie Felix (AMA, USA) = 81 *junior*
12. Rodney Deaman (MHSA, Australia) = 77
13. Leah Earle (BBHA, USA) = 72
14. Killian Lesley (VRMA, USA) = 71
15= Mattie Holmquist (VRMA, USA) = 67 *junior*
15= Jessica Royal (MHSA, Australia) = 67
17. Ruby Rowat (Canada) = 64
18. Diane Chapel (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) = 63
19= Karen Anderson (AMA, USA) = 59
19= Sandra Hartness (SHA (HAUSA), USA) = 59
19= Dave Ryberg (Nomads (HAUSA), USA) = 59
19= Lindsey Peirce (MAP (HAUSA), USA) = 59
23= Shirley Spencer (VRMA, USA) = 58
23= Suzi Parr (VRMA, USA) = 58
23= Lydia Rose LaPier (Mat-Su Mounted Archers, USA) = 58
26. Bethany Renee (Nomads (HAUSA), USA) = 57
27. April Cantrell (Mat-Su Mounted Archers, USA) = 56
28= Jessica Huellemier (BHA, USA) = 53
28= Megan Dennis (SHA (HAUSA), USA) = 53
28= Claudia Sihler (Mat-Su Mounted Archers, USA) = 53
31. Stacey Coleman (BBHA, USA) = 51
32. Tracey Allen (MHSA, Australia) = 50
33. Samantha Szesciorka (BBHA, USA) = 49
34. Brian McCarthy (MHSA, Australia) = 47
35. Teri Larsen (Lost River, USA) = 46
36. Paulette Schneider (BBHA, USA) = 45
37. Claire Hansen (VRMA, USA) = 44 *junior*
38= Rebecca Walker (Mat-Su Mounted Archers, USA) = 43
38= John Evans (Mat-Su Mounted Archers, USA) = 43
38= Heather Manzo (BBHA, USA) = 43
38= Leah Chiaverini (MAP (HAUSA), USA) = 43
42. Wendy Laws (MHSA, Australia) = 38
43. Ellie Miller (VRMA, USA) = 37 *junior*
44. Amandine Kuntzer (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) = 36 *junior*
45= Jessica Smith (SHA (HAUSA), USA) = 34
45= Desma McLeod (EHA, Australia) = 34
47= Chunlian Budding (Medicine Archery, Nederlands) = 29 *child*
47= Amanda Vanhorn (BHA, USA) = 29
47= Cindy Hartzell (BBHA, USA) = 29
50. Rene Williamson (BBHA, USA) = 28
51. Margi Berrange (KP, South Africa) = 26
52. Natasha Raina (BHA, USA) = 25
53= Ginny Felix (AMA, USA) = 24 *junior*
53= Amy Casey (BBHA, USA) = 24
53= Elaine Holmes (EHA, Australia) = 24
56. Jelica Brischetto (MHSA, Australia) = 22
57. Kellyn Bricker (BBHA, USA) = 21
58= Mariëtte Bakker (Nederlands) = 19
58= Amelie Ribero (D'Arc Angels, Luxembourg) = 19 *junior*
58= Amali Rachke (KP, South Africa) = 19
61. Jason McLeod (EHA, Australia) = 11
62. Cheryl Green (EHA, Australia) = 10

Trot match,

August-September '18

  • Congratulations to Naudia Massie who won the latest trot postal match!

  • This time it was an Aussie triple, and Naudia from Volcano Ridge Mounted Archers, USA was riding Cowboy :D

  • Congratulations also to highest placed junior, Trinity Massie, also from VRMA, USA on Spartacus!

  • Naudia is actually just 13yo and so counts as a child competitor. Congratulations to both sisters on taking the top 2 slots.

  • This match we saw 14 entries from Holland, South Africa, UK & USA. Many thanks to those who participated in the trot postal match.

Aussie Triple Trot

1. Naudia Massie (VRMA, USA) = 77 *child*
2. Trinity Massie (VRMA, USA) = 55 *junior*
3. Carmen Frentress (Nomads (HAUSA), USA) = 51
4. Connor Vukelich (VRMA, USA) = 47 *child*
5. Darrell Badger (VRMA, USA) = 42
6. Esmée Eijsbach (Medicine Archery, Nederlands) = 35 *junior*
7. Mattie Holmquist (VRMA, USA) = 21 *junior*
8. Ellie Miller (VRMA, USA) = 19 *junior*
9. Killian Lesley (VRMA, USA) = 14
10. Suzi Parr (VRMA, USA) = 13
11. Claire Hansen (VRMA, USA) = 11 *junior*
12. Nicola Jacobs (KP, South Africa) = 6
13. Kate Blinston (FHA, UK) = 4
14= Canyon Cappola (Nomads (HAUSA), USA) = 0
14= Dave Ryberg (Nomads (HAUSA), USA) = 0
14= Lynn Carter (FHA, UK) = 0

Walk match,

October-November '18

  • Congratulations to Frank Sihler who won the Oct-Nov Walk Postal Match! Frank, from Alaska, rode Gjöf his 28 year old Icelandic horse in the match.
    She apparently loves her horseback archery.

  • Congratulations also to 8 year old Chunlian Budding from Holland who was the highest junior/child :o

  • Thanks to all 28 participants – USA & Australia were both very well represented with entries from Germany and Holland too

Aussie Triple Trot

1. Frank Sihler (USA) = 144
2. Diana Troyk (Di) (USA) = 135
3. Rodney Deaman (MHSA, Australia) = 106
4. Jenelle Peters (MHSA, Australia) = 102
5. Meg Luc Romanis (MHSA, Australia) = 99
6. Brian Parr (VRMA, USA) = 96
7. Samantha Marr (MHSA, Australia) = 89
8= Emma Tew (MHSA, Australia) = 81
8= Chris Griffiths (MHSA, Australia) = 81
10. Naomi Crotty (MHSA, Australia) = 80
11. Kayleen Chatfield-Jones (MHSA, Australia) = 66
12. Stacey Coleman (BBHA, USA) = 57
13. Paulette Schneider (BBHA, USA) = 50
14. Samantha Szesciorka (BBHA, USA) = 49
15. Amanda Vanhorn (BHA, USA) = 43
16= Robin Siems (BHA, USA) = 41
16= Heather Manzo (BBHA, USA) = 41
18. Jessica Huellemier (BHA, USA) = 40
19. Mariëtte Bakker (NL) = 39
20. Ashley Kierce (CHA USA, USA) = 36
21. Judith Rüsing (Germany) = 28
22= Jillian Wolgast (BBHA, USA) = 15
22= Kim Greg (CHA USA, USA) = 15
24. Rene Williamson (BBHA, USA) = 13
25. Chunlian Budding (Medicine Archery, NL) = 13 *junior*
26. Sierra Manzo (BBHA, USA) = 7 *junior*
27. Amy Casey (BBHA, USA) = 4
28. Faith Newman (CHA USA, USA) = 0 *junior*

Trot match,

October-November '18

  • Congratulations to Darrell Badger for winning the Oct-Nov Trot Postal Match! Darrell is from Volcano Ridge Mounted Archers in USA and was partnered by Tuffy (whom he is riding in this photo too).

  • Close behind and also from VRMA was the leading junior entry – 12 year old Connor Vukelich – congrats to him too!

  • Thanks to all who entered - from USA, Australia and Holland – we hope you enjoy joining in with the postal match

Aussie Triple Trot

1. Darrell Badger (VRMA, USA) = 65
2. Connor Vukelich (VRMA, USA) = 61 *junior*
3. Liberty Deaman (MHSA, Australia) = 58
4= Esmée Eijsbach (Medicine Archery, NL) = 53 *junior*
4= Samantha Marr (MHSA, Australia) = 53
6. Rodney Deaman (MHSA, Australia) = 50
7. Emma Tew (MHSA, Australia) = 35
8. Kayleen Chatfield-Jones (MHSA, Australia) = 31
9. Elizabeth Marr (MHSA, Australia) = 26
10. Sharon Nouwens (NL) = 17
11. Faith Newman (CHA USA, USA) = 12 *junior*

2018 overall Walk Champion

Now is the turn of the 2018 WALK postal matches combined result, which I'm sure many of you have been eagerly awaiting!
In the walk postals we appreciate that some will stay at this pace for some time while others will pass through and onto trot or canter. So, as with the trot postal, here we used the best 2 scores of the 5 matches that we ran in 2018 (rather than the 3 counted for the canter match) and for each we added the % equivalence of your score relative to the highest score in that match.

 

So the results here reflect both the skill of the participants and their support of the postal matches in terms of doing multiple matches.

Congratulations to Meg Luc Romanis and Jerrah from Australia who finished with a convincing lead!!! :D

Congratulations also to Geraldine Feltz and Balou from Luxembourg, who took both 3rd place and the accolade of highest placed junior! :)

Thanks to all 177 riders who supported the walk postal matches in 2018. Here is the ranking for the top 50 and if you click on the link at the bottom of the ranking you can see all the results and how the scores through the year contributed to the total.

2018 overall Trot Champion

 Just as we celebrated the canter postal victors a few days ago, today it is the turn of those who have participated in the TROT postal matches through 2018!
In the trot postals we appreciate that some will stay at this pace for some time while others will pass through and onto canter. So this time we used the best 2 scores of the 5 matches that we ran in 2018 (rather than the 3 counted for the canter match) and for each we added the % equivalence of your score relative to the highest score in that match.
So the results here reflect both the skill of the participants and their support of the postal matches in terms of doing multiple matches.

Congratulations to Samantha Marr from Australia on Sugar for being placed highest!!! :D Close behind her in 2nd place was Brent Lotz and Gawain from Nomad Warriors of the NorthWest, USA.

Congratulations also to Connor Vukelich of Volcano Ridge Mounted Archers, USA on Tuffy & Tommy, who took both 3rd place and the accolade of highest placed junior! :)

Thanks to all 51 riders who supported the trot postal matches in 2018. Here is the plain ranking and if you click on the link at the bottom of the ranking you can see all the results and how the scores through the year contributed to the total.

2018 Overall Walk Champion

1. Meg Luc Romanis (Australia) = 186.5
2. Jenelle Peters (Australia) = 153.4
3. Geraldine Feltz (Luxembourg) = 146.34
4. Samantha Marr (Australia) = 146.21
5. Carmen Frentress (USA) = 137.15
6. Vince Amesbury (UK) = 136.76
7. Kirsten Roldhave (Denmark) = 135.22
8. Kristina 'Bunny' Lotz (USA) = 128.01
9. Naomi Crotty (Australia) = 125.55
10. Rodney Deaman (Australia) = 125.29
11. Chris Bahlo (Australia) = 125.18
12. Jessica Royal (Australia) = 119.01
13. Lindsey Peirce (USA) = 116.59
14. Ros Jones (UK) = 116.12
15. Emma Tew (Australia) = 113.13
16. Diane Chapel (Luxembourg) = 112.48
17. Helen Barnes (UK) = 111.54
18. Katherine Rathbone (Australia) = 106.93
19. Éowyn Barnes-Short (UK) = 105.23
20= Frank Sihler (USA) = 100
20= Elijah Darda (USA) = 100
20= Futte Enevoldsen (Denmark) = 100
20= Andoni Redondo Cuesta (Belgium) = 100
20= Jennifer Mahoney (USA) = 100
20= Pascal Breitenberger (Luxembourg) = 100
26. Bronwyn Dugan (Australia) = 98.99
27. Nicolas Blot (France) = 94.66
28. Danielle Johnston (UK) = 94.5
29. Diana Troyk (Di) (USA) = 93.75
30. Suzi Parr (USA) = 84.94
31. Trevor Richardson (UK) = 83.49
32. Kevin van der Elst (Nederlands) = 82.57
32. Leeanne Bosnar (Australia) = 82.57
34. Canyon Cappola (USA) = 82.55
35. Kristen Andersen (USA) = 82.3
36. Katherine Natton (UK) = 81.8
37. Michelle Herbert (Australia) = 80.98
38. Mya Dawson (USA) = 80.92
39. Rene Plamper (Germany) = 80.54
40. Dave Ryberg (USA) = 80.06
41. Dana Smith (USA) = 79.65
42. Megan Diggan (Australia) = 77.98
43. Connor Vukelich (USA) = 76.51
44. VernaJai 'Jai' Milner (USA) = 76.11
45. Jessica Smith (USA) = 75.92
46. Dom Calton (UK) = 74.73
47. Laura Lorenz (USA) = 74.34
48. Stacey Coleman (USA) = 73.81
49. Jessa Doney (USA) = 73.45
50. Sarah Leibbrandt (Australia) = 71.68

2018 Overall Trot Champion

1. Samantha Marr (Australia) = 179.54
2. Brent Lotz (USA) = 176
3. Connor Vukelich (USA) = 154.89
4. Darrell Badger (USA) = 154.55
5. Carmen Frentress (USA) = 128.14
6. Esmée Eijsbach (Nederlands) = 126.99
7. Ros Jones (UK) = 110.98
8= Claire Hagen (Nederlands) = 100
8= Elliot Asher (USA) = 100
8= Naudia Massie (USA) = 100
11. Emma Tew (Australia) = 97.09
12. Hepsi Richards (Australia) = 96.97
13. Charlotte Hanekamp (Nederlands) = 95.95
14. Elizabeth Marr (Australia) = 94.05
15. Futte Enevoldsen (Denmark) = 93.24
16. Liberty Deaman (Australia) = 89.23
17. Eden McBride (USA) = 88
18. Kirsten Roldhave (Denmark) = 82
19. Rodney Deaman (Australia) = 76.92
20. Sarah Leibbrandt (Australia) = 76.22
21. Katie Keighley (UK) = 74.6
22. Trinity Massie (USA) = 71.43
23. Meaghanne Scheering (USA) = 70
24. Per Beinov (Denmark) = 68
25. Desiree Della Franca (Australia) = 61.51
26. Jane Marie Højberg Jensen (Denmark) = 60
27. Kevin van der Elst (Nederlands) = 56.76
28. Jane Hall (UK) = 56
29. Leeanne Bosnar (Australia) = 50
30. Kayleen Chatfield-Jones (Australia) = 47.69
31. Jessica Royal (Australia) = 46
32. Janneke Rotman (Nederlands) = 45.95
33. Linda Nielsen (Denmark) = 40
34. Chris Bahlo (Australia) = 36.49
35. Mattie Holmquist (USA) = 27.27
36. Sharon Nouwens (Nederlands) = 26.15
37. Ellie Miller (USA) = 24.68
38. Kimberly Lanter (Australia) = 20.27
39. Faith Newman (USA) = 18.46
40. Killian Lesley (USA) = 18.18
41. Suzi Parr (USA) = 16.88
42. Claire Hansen (USA) = 14.29
43. Desma McLeod (Australia) = 11.11
44. Megan Diggan (Australia) = 10.81
45. Yvonne Taylor (Australia) = 9.46
46. Nicola Jacobs (South Africa) = 7.79
47. Kate Blinston (UK) = 5.19
48. Rebecca Lynd (Australia) = 3.17
49= Canyon Cappola (USA) = 0
49= Dave Ryberg (USA) = 0
49= Lynn Carter (UK) = 0

  • Wix Facebook page

score calculator

link

© 2013 by C Sawyer for the IHAA              Created with Wix.com